CLICK FLYER for KISHA info!

VIP NEWS DA WEEK OF JULY 7th - 13th!

13 Jul

BIG BANG SHOWCASE >>> SCHEDULE

WE PRAY EVERYONE IS SAFE AFTER HURRICANE BERYL! EVERYONE WILL GET THROUGH THIS TOUGH TIME!

- Guess which local team is 1st place @ UAA!
- Day 2 GASO Action!
 
Click READ MORE to View today's VIP NEWS!
 
Read more ...

GREATER HOUSTON AREA 2024 TRANSFER PORTAL LIST!

Here are the (52) Greater Houston Area D1 Transfers!

NAME HT CLASS HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER TEAM OLD COLLEGE NEW COLLEGE
Aaron Scott 6'7 JR Legacy SSS   North Texas St John's
Abdullah Olajuwon 6'4 FR Clements Dream Elite Detroit Mercy Tyler Junior College
AJ Ferguson 6'6 JR Cy Park Hou Raptors Southern Illinois Murray St
Amaree Abram 6'4 SO So Cal Acad/ Summer Creek Hou Hoops Georgia Tech Louisiana Tech
Ashton Smith 6'9 SO Legacy SSS   Oral Roberts South Dakota
Braelon Bush 5'6 SO Silsbee Hou Hoops Northwestern St. Prairie View
Brandon Love 6'9 JR Bush Hou Defenders Texas St. Nevada
Brian Gordon 6'2 SO Shadow Creek Cooz Elite Lamar Texas A&M Kingsville
Brian Myles 6'7 JR Madison / Legacy SSS Cooz Elite Prairie View A&M Nicholls St
Cam Amboree 6'2 SO Shadow Creek 3D Empire Oral Roberts Southern
Chris Johnson 6'4 FR Elkins/Montverde Hou Hoops Texas S F A
D'Avian Houston 6'1 JR Episcopal Cooz Elite Longwood Coastal Carolina
Demari Williams 6'6 SO Fulshear / Dream City Hou Hoops Oral Roberts HCU
DJ Nussbaum 6'9 JR Episcopal Cooz Elite V.M.I. Eastern Kentucky 
DK Thorn 6'5 SR Dawson   Alcorn St. UTRGV
Dubem Muoneke 6'5 SO Cy Ranch Hou Superstars Abilene Christian Univ of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Eddie Lampkin 6'11 JR Morton Ranch Hou Defenders Colorado Syracuse
Elijah Elliott 6'0 JR Yates Cooz Elite UTRGV Southern Illinois
Elijah Lawrence 5'11 SO Lamar   Oral Roberts John Brown (OK)
Ethan Yancy 6'4 JR Marian   SIUE  
Garwey Dual 6'5 FR Bush/So Cal George Hill Providence NBA Draft
Harrison Black 5'8 JR Sam Rayburn Upside Austin Peay  
Isaiah Barganier 6'7 SO Fulshear JL3 Elite UTRGV UTRGV
Jake Arnold 6'2 SO Katy Taylor Texas Takeover Houston Christian Texas A&M-Kingsville
Jalen White 6'4 JR Sam Rayburn Hou Defenders Nicholls St.   
Javon Jackson 6'3 SO CE King RL9 Utah St. Illinois - Chicago
Jaylin Gibson 6'4 JR Legacy SSS   Eastern Illinois  
Jerrell Colbert 6'10 SO Sam Rayburn   Kansas St. SMU
Jestin Porter 6'1 JR Cy Ridge  Team Harden Middle Tennessee St.  Middle Tennessee St.
Johnathan Massie 6'6 JR Legacy SSS Cooz Elite Longwood North Texas
John Shanu 6'11 JR Sam Houston   UTRGV Eastern Michigan
Jordan Ivy-Curry 6'2 JR La Marque Hou Raptors UTSA UCF
Jordan Turner 6'8 SR SATCH Hou Defenders Louisiana Tech  
Justin Hill 6'0 JR Travis Hou Defenders Georgia Wichita State
Keanu Dawes 6'9 FR Stratford Texas Takeover Rice Utah
Keionte Cornelius 5'11 SO Spring KDC International Jackson St. Alcorn
Kellen Amos 6'7 JR St. John XXIII FAM Elite Central Connecticut St. Rice
Keylon Dorsey 6'5 FR Eisenhower Hou Superstars New Mexico St. Kilgore JC
Kingsley Ijeoma 6'8 JR SO Cal Cooz Elite Sam Houston St.   
Marcus Millender 5'10 FR Legacy SSS Hou Defenders South Alabama UTSA
Ma'syn Howell 6'0 FR Legacy SSS Cooz Elite North Texas  
Michael Imariagbe 6'7 JR Elsik Hou Raptors Houston Christian Wright State
Michael Oaks 6'11 FR St Thomas/So Cal Academy Team Temple Detroit Mercy  
PJ Haggerty 6'3 SO Crosby Hou Superstars Tulsa Memphis
Rubin Jones 6'5 SR Yates Cooz Elite North Texas Michigan
Ryan Bolton 6'10 FR Legacy SSS Cooz Elite Texas State Prairie View
Terry Anderson 6'6 JR Deer Park Hou Raptors Lamar High Point
Tramon Mark 6'5 JR Dickinson Hou Hoops Arkansas Texas
Trejon Ware 5'9 JR Shadow Creek Team Harden Arkansas Pine Bluff  
Trey Miller 6'1 SO Concordia Lutheran Cooz Elite Southern Illinois UTRGV
Valentine Catt 7'0 JR Orangefield Hou Defenders Lamar Hou Christian
Wesley Yates III 6'4 FR Beaumont United Blue Chips Washington USC

 

One on One W/Doug Featuring Elijah Garrett '26

 D: When did you first know you were going to be good at basketball?

E: When I first started playing Little Dribbler's and started training constantly.

D: As a kid who has big time expectations, how do you block out all the noise and continue to work and improve?

E: I just continue to trust the work I put in and let God handle the noise. 

D: Who do you pattern your game after, what makes tem the player you want to emulate?

E: De'Aaron Fox and Jalen Brunson. I like the way they get down hill and finish at the rim. I just like their overall game.

D: So, when Elijah Garrett goes to work out to get better, what are you working on?

E: I work on my mid range and 3 pointer. I work on my defense too.

D: What part of your game do you feel you need to work on?

E: Mostly my 3-pointer and my mid range. Become a more consistent shooter. 

D: What as the JL3 program meant to you?

E: JL3 has continued to help me develop my game physically and mentally. 

D: So at West Brook, you will be one of the leaders this year. And you guys will be in 5A...what do you think you need to do to make it to San Antonio?

E: As a team we need to continue to put in the work. To make it to San Antonio we'll need to buy in 100%.

D: Your parents are very supportive, what does their support mean to you?

E: I am grateful to have 2 very supportive parents. Without their support I wouldn't be the person I am today. 

D: What are your goals for the summer?

E: To make it to the Peach Jam Final Four and to get better every day.

D: What is your favorite social media app?

E: Intstagram.

D: What are you listening to when you're trying to get into game mode?

E: I normally don't listen to music before games, but when I do it's mostly Drake. 

D: What is something you want to tell your supporters as well as your haters?

E: Thank you for It all!

Pearland Texas Classic Recap!

Here is what transpired the Pearland Texas Classic. 

Click READ MORE to view Recap!
 

Read more ...

GREATER HOUSTON ALL DISTRICT TEAMS!

*ATTENTION HIGH SCHOOL COACHES*  Email your All-District Teams to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Include the entire district picks, not just your team selections.
 
13-6A
Coach of the Year: Jeremy Clark (Willis)
MVP: Aiden Buckmon (College Park JR)
Off. MVP: SJ Young (Wilis SO)
Def. MVP: David Johnson (New Caney SR)
Newcomer of the Year: Christian Garcia (The Woodlands SO)
 
FIRST TEAM
Martez James (College Park SR)
Trae Lewis (Grand Oaks JR)
Jeremy Roman (New Caney SR)
Gary Lewis (Conroe SR)
Bryce Bass (Willis SR)
Ian Inman (College Park JR)
Jermaine Bishop (Willis SO)
Michael Rosario (Grand Oaks JR)
Dalyn Johnson (College Park SR)
 
SECOND TEAM
Trevion Ogburn (Grand Oaks JR)
Dravon Wilson (New Caney SR)
Chandler Beasley (Willis JR)
Tyson Forrest (College Park FR)
Raymond Eubanks (Caney Creek JR)
Brycen Skinner (The Woodlands JR)
Jaylon Williams (Oak Ridge SO)
Jesus Carmona (The Woodlands SR)
Nigel Leday (Conroe SR)
Ty Sheldon (The Woodlands SR)
Braylon Toussaint (Grand Oaks SR)
 

14-6A
15-6A
16-6A
17-6A
18-6A
19-6A
20-6A
21-6A

22-6A
Coach of the Year: Frank Watson (South Houston) & Trent Oliver (Pasadena Memorial)
MVP: Robert Miller III (Pasadena Memorial SR)
Off. MVP: Jordan Buckner (South Houston JR)
Def. MVP: Robert Miller III (Pasadena Memorial SR)
Newcomer of the Year: Xavier Muhammad (South Houston FR)
 
FIRST TEAM
Gustavo Escamilla (Pasadena SR)
Josh Larry (South Houston SR)
Chris Jones Jr. (Pasadena Memorial JR)
Julio Cisneros (Dobie SR)
Dylan Jackson (Dobie SR)
Mike Matthews (Pasadena JR)
Josh Anderson (Deer Park SR)
Kameron Webb (South Houston SR)
Xavier Palmer (Channelview SR)
Dylan Marbury (Deer Park SR)
 
SECOND TEAM
Gary Brown III (Pasadena Memorial SR)
Evan Goodson (Deer Park SR)
Jayden Baxter (Sam Rayburn SR)
Bryce Thomas (Channelview SR)
Malachi Hobbs (Dobie SR)
Josiah Ware (South Houston SR)
Syntrel Evans (South Houston SR)
Christopher Fultz Jr. (Channelview SR)
Lorenzo Delgado Jr. (Pasadena Memorial JR)
Isiaiah Aguirre (Deer Park JR)
Jeremyah Vela (Sam Rayburn JR)
Damon Miles (Dobie FR)
Hector Manriquez (Pasadena JR)
Marcos Salinas (Pasadena JR)
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Nehemiah Jordan (Channelview SO)
Samuel Leal (Sam Rayburn JR)
Taylan Ross (Sam Rayburn SR)
Isaiah Rivera (Pasadena JR)
Kaleeb Helm (Dobie SR)
Kyler Thomas (Dobie SR)
Che'Von Gonzalez (Pasadena Memorial SO)
Menelik Gurnell (Pasadena Memorial JR)
 
23-6A
Coach of the Year: David President (Shadow Creek)
MVP: Michael Collins (Shadow Creek JR)
Off. MVP: Nathan Kongolo (Alief Taylor SR)
Def. MVP: Kaden Tate (Shadow Creek SR)
Newcomer of the Year: Maleek Simeus (Dawson SO)
 
FIRST TEAM
Charles Anderson (Dawson SR)
Devan Brown (Pearland SO)
Julian Cullier (Shadow Creek JR)
Bryce Davis (Dawson SO)
Lucas Hobin (Strake Jesuit JR)
Mar'Jon Leon (Alief Taylor SR)
Neffi Taiwo (Alief Taylor SR)
David Ulawaka (Alief Elsik SR)
Julian Valentine (Pearland SR)
Ricky Wilson (Alief Elsik SR)
 
SECOND TEAM
Trey Falcon (Alvin JR)
Wembo Fernandez (Alief Hastings SR)
Ezenna Ibe (Pearland JR)
Braylon Howard (Dawson SR)
Ashton Jones (Shadow Creek JR)
Sean Kongolo (Alief Taylor SO)
Adin Lewis (Shadow Creek JR)
Jason Lin (Strake Jesuit SR)
Timothy Ofesi (Alief Elsik JR)
Edward Smith (Dawson SR)
Wesley Westbrooks (Strake Jesuit SR)
Amari Wilkerson (Alief Hastings SR)

24-6A
Coach of the Year: Jason Wilson (Dickinson)
MVP: Qasim Boyd (Dickinson SR)
Off. MVP: Alec Belter (Clear Springs SR)
Def. MVP: Diego Sanchez (Dickinson SR) Jeremy Hinojosa (Clear Springs SR)
Newcomer of the Year: Christian Brown (Clear Brook FR)
 
FIRST TEAM
David Chong (Dickinson JR)
Emery Allen (Dickinson SR)
Jerrick Guidry (Clear Lake SR)
Jason Obert (Clear Lake SR)
David Emelife (Clear Springs JR)
Izu Emelife (Clear Springs JR)
Devin Nguyen (Clear Creek JR)
Nathan Lueking (Clear Creek SR)
Zion Nori (Clear Brook SR)
 
SECOND TEAM
Logan Sariga (Clear Brook JR)
Kenye Yzquierdo (Clear Falls JR)
Diego Hernandez (Clear Creek JR)
Allen Moody (Clear Creek JR)
Sebastian Vivero (Clear Lake SR)
Romulus Caroselli (Clear Springs SR)
Kaden Solis (Brazoswood SO)
Jeremiah Scoby (Dickinson JR)
 
 
16-5A
17-5A
 
18-5A
Coach of the Year: Jerald Temple (Ball)
MVP: Kade Canton (Manvel)
Off. MVP: Brayden Campbell (Angleton)
Def. MVP: Jonah Williams (Ball)
Newcomer of the Year: Chase Richardson (Friendswood) 
 
FIRST TEAM
Fourest Mills (Manvel)
Taj Pettaway (Ball)
Trent Callies (La Porte)
Aiden Jewell (Santa Fe)
Tristian Blackmon (Texas City)
Glenn Parker (Texas City)
Dylann Baker (Friendswood)
Luke Ballard (Friendswood)
Phillip Ned (La Porte)
London Deyon (Ball)
Byron Green (Manvel)
 
SECOND TEAM
Ronin Parsons (Friendswood)
Mike Martinez (Angleton)
Phoenix Pope (Ball)
Connor O'Donahue (Ball)
Saiaikia Jones (Ball)
Langston Myrick (Angleton)
Matthew Williams (La Porte)
Caden Watson (La Porte)
Kaiden Mata (Santa Fe)
Kenny Torres (Santa Fe)
Anson Johnson (Texas City)
 
19-5A
Coach of The Year: Craig Maura (Madison) Damon Mitchell (Hou Austin)
MVP: Anthony Avalos (Madison)
Off. MVP: Keith Wilson (Northside)
Def. MVP: Joe Wylie (Madison)
Newcomer of the Year: Trentin Young (Hou Austin)
 
FIRST TEAM
Joseph Rodriguez (Hou Austin)
Darnell Wilson (Hou Sterling)
Amare Alexander-Polk (Waltrip)
Kobe Hine (Sharpstown)
Brandon Alvarez (Waltrip)
Jacob Carrizalez (Milby)
Devean Newton (Madison)
Kevon Bowens (Hou Sterling)
Matt Valenzuela (Galena Park)
Henry Beteta-Vasquez (Hou Sterling)
 
SECOND TEAM
Chris Herrera (Galena Park)
Ajani Mayeaux (Wisdom)
Christian Rogers (Hou Sterling)
Beto Ramirez (Waltrip)
Irving Beteta-Vasquez (Hou Sterling)
Jonathan Shields (Galena Park)
Lil'Eric Norris (Waltrip)
Nick Morril (Sharpstown)
Marquez Hubbard-Chenault (Madison)
Darius Owens (Milby)
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Bryce Brown (Northside)
Edwin Lobo (Sharpstown)
Soloman Cenac (Northside)
Delani Pestaina (Milby)
Doug Maiden (Waltrip)
Khani Mayeaux (Wisdom)

20-5A
21-5A
 
19-4A
20-4A
21-4A
25-4A
  • Web AD INFO!

JUMBO TRON AD  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

   

    Dimension: 750px  by 425px 

    Format: png or jpg

   

  (Largest Ad on Landing Page)

 

 

TOP BANNER ADS  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

    Dimension: 750px  by 80px 

    Format: png or jpg
(Top of all sub-pages)

BOTTOM BANNER ADS  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

  Dimension: 305px  by 220px 

   Format: png or jpg

 

(Bottom of all pages)

SIDELINE AD  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

 

  Dimension: 150px  by 150px 

   Format: png or jpg

(Rightside of all pages)

You will receive a pay pal email, and your ad will be up within 24 hours!
 For more info, call 7135391067    or email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.