Class of 2022 (UPDATED 9/13)

Rank Player Ht Year College Summer
1 Terrance Arceneaux BMT United 6-6 2022 HOUSTON JL3 Elite [EYBL]
2 PJ Haggerty Crosby 6-2 2022 TCU Hou Superstars [UA-Rise]
3 Cam Amboree Shadow Creek 6-2 2022 ORAL ROBERTS 3D Empire [NY2LA]
4 Jesiah McWright Cy Falls 6-5 2022 LOUISIANA TECH RL9 Elite [UA-Rise]
5 Chris Marshall Marshall 6-2 2022 (In Football) JL3 Elite [EYBL]
6 Chancellor White Foster 6-5 2022 UNIVERSITY of LOUISIANA Hou Defenders [UAA]
7 Austin Benigni Woodlands Christian 5-10 2022 Hou Hoops [EYBL]
8 Jordan Williams Second Baptist 6-3 2022 JL3 Elite [EYBL]
9 BB Knight Tompkins 6-5 2022 LOUISIANA TECH Hou Hoops [EYBL]
10 Kemauri Millender Clear Brook 6-1 2022 Hou Defenders [UAA]
11 Sam Bradford Goose Creek Memorial 6-5 2022 JL3 Elite [EYBL]
12 Shawn Jones Shadow Creek 6-6 2022 TEXAS STATE Team Trae Young [3SSB]
13 Jaret Valencia Legacy SSS 6-8 2022 Cooz Elite [UA-Rise]
14 Xavier Owens Grace Christian 6-4 2022 Hou Defenders [UAA]
15 Trey Miller Concordia Lutheran 6-2 2022 Cooz Elite [UA-Rise]
16 Seth Jones Dickinson 6-1 2022 Hou Defenders [UAA]
17 Charles Chukwu Paetow 6-8 2022 TULSA RYTES Warriors
18 Isaiah Barganier Fulshear 6-5 2022 JL3 Elite [EYBL]
19 Willie Williams Westfield 6-4 2022 N.Hou Bandits
20 Cameron Crockett Travis 6-6 2022 Hou Defenders [UAA]
21 Chance Perkins Woodlands Christian 6-5 2022 ARMY Hou Hoops [EYBL]
22 Dubem Muoneke Cy Ranch 6-3 2022 ABILENE CHRISTIAN Hou Superstars [UA-Rise]
23 Sean Elkinton Crosby 6-7 2022 ST EDWARD'S Hou Superstars [UA-Rise]
24 Angel Johnson Atascocita 6-1 2022 Scholar Athletes
25 Nick Anderson Grace Christian 6-4 2022 Cooz Elite [UA-Rise]
26 Jaylen Johnson Summer Creek 5-10 2022 Texas TakeOver Pete
27 Kaleb Pouncy Atascocita 6-6 2022 Hou. F.A.M. 2022
28 Trevor Frank Paetow 5-11 2022 Texas TakeOver Pete
29 Alex Lee Clear Lake 6-2 2022 WILLIAMS COLLEGE (MA) JL3-McMullen
30 Daryius Woodson Goose Creek Memorial 6-7 2022 Team Ford
31 Hayden Windsor Dawson 6-7 2022 Texas TakeOver J-Will
32 Jaleen Goodman Summer Creek 5-10 2022 Hou Defenders [UAA]
33 Ty Buckmon College Park 6-1 2022 Hou Flight
34 John Monzelle Cypress Lakes 6-9 2022 Hou Defenders [UAA]
35 Connor Miller Atascocita 6-3 2022 Scholar Athletes
36 Jackson Fields Elkins 6-7 2022 JL3-McMullen
37 Aerik Holcombe Westbury Chr. 6-3 2022 Cooz Elite [UA-Rise]
38 Brody Robinson Houston Christian 5-10 2022 RL9 [UA-Rise]
39 RJ Sears Hardin Jefferson 6-2 2022 Texas TakeOver Pete
40 Logan Watts Episcopal 6-4 2022 Dream Elite
41 Jamil Muttilib Cypress Ridge 6-5 2022 Team Temple [NY2LA]
42 Jacory Chatman Hightower 6-2 2022 JL3 Elite [EYBL]
43 Abdullah Olajuwon Clements 6-4 2022 Dream Elite
44 Matthew Lewis St Thomas Episcopal 6-2 2022 Hou TTG
45 David Martinez Atascocita 6-1 2022 Hou. F.A.M. 2022
46 Jason Clark Tompkins 6-4 2022 Hou Superstars [UA-Rise]
47 Jailan Ardoin Hamshire-Fannett 6-3 2022 RL9 [UA-Rise]
48 Ziyan Ali A&M Consolidated 6-2 2022 Houston TopGuns
49 Cory Ruben LaPorte 5-10 2022 C2C
50 Jevon Hill Legacy SSS 6-8 2022 Cooz Elite [UA-Rise]