Class of 2021 (UPDATED 4/20)

Rank Player Ht Year College Summer
1 Ramon Walker Shadow Creek 6-5 2021 HOUSTON Texas Hardwork
2 Tyrone Baker Hightower 6-8 2021 GEORGIA Team Parsons
3 DJ Richards Cy Creek 6-4 2021 *MONTVERDE PREP (FL RL9 Elite
4 Aaron Scott Legacy 6-6 2021 NORTH TEXAS Houston Hoops EYBL
5 Sir Issac Herron Legacy 6-9 2021 ORAL ROBERTS Take My Talent
6 Josh Farmer Sharpstown 6-8 2021 UTSA Houston Superstars
7 Shaun Walker Manvel 6-7 2021 MCNEESE TAZ Elite
8 Ashton Smith Legacy 6-9 2021 TEXAS A&M Houston Hoops EYBL
9 Jonathan Massie Legacy 6-5 2021 MCNEESE Cooz Elite
10 RJ Keene Concordia Lutheran 6-7 2021 BOISE STATE Houston Hoops EYBL
11 Noah Kon Hou Christian 6-0 2021 NORTHERN ILLINOIS Houston Defenders UAA
12 Brian Myles Legacy 6-7 2021 PRAIRIE VIEW Cooz Elite
13 Elijah Lawrence Bellaire HS 6-1 2021 ORAL ROBERTS (walk on) Take My Talent
14 Chris Felix Westbury Christian 6-4 2021 AIR FORCE Cooz Elite
15 Ronald Holmes North Side 6-4 2021 Beast Elite
16 Jake Arnold Katy Taylor 6-3 2021 HBU Texas TakeOver
17 Kaleb Stewart Atasocita 6-3 2021 LOUISIANA TECH Houston Hoops EYBL
18 PJ Neal Legacy 6-3 2021 PRAIRIE VIEW Cooz Elite
19 Jalen Gibson Legacy 6-4 2021 MOUNT ST. MARY'S Indiana Elite
20 Chuks Isitua Yates 6-10 2021 IUPUI
21 Javon Jackson CE King 6-3 2021 RL9 Elite
22 Brandon Love Bush 6-9 2021 TEXAS STATE Houston Defenders UAA
23 AJ Ferguson Cy Park 6-5 2021 E. CENTRAL UNIVERSITY Houston Raptors
24 Gaston Elie Hou Memorial 6-2 2021 *BREWSTER ACADEMY PREP Mario Elie Elite
25 Patrick Punch Eisenhower 6-4 2021 UT - PERMIAN BASIN Houston Defenders UAA
26 Tyler Jackson Nederland 6-6 2021 BLINN JC Houston TopGuns
27 Drew Calderon College Park 6-4 2021 AUSTIN PEAY
28 Peter McKey Hastings 6-1 2021 UT - PERMIAN BASIN Houston Raptors
29 Mehki McIntyre Fort Bend Travis 6-2 2021 VICTORIA COLLEGE Mario Elie Elite
30 Justin Collins Atascocita 6-3 2021 TEMPLE JC
31 Tom Hart Atascocita 6-2 2021 Drive Nation Houston
32 Damien Watson Cy Woods 6-5 2021 BLINN JC Houston Defenders UAA
33 Brock McClure Lumberton 6-6 2021 LAMAR SBG
34 Aaron Gonzales Klein 6-3 2021 LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN Hou Knights
35 Jacob Harvey Huffman 5-11 2021 TRINITY UNIV. Drive Nation Houston
36 Jakoby Flores St Thomas Episcopal 5-10 2021 UNIV of ST. THOMAS Houston Defenders UAA
37 Rodney Johnson Bryan 6-6 2021 PANOLA JC RL9 Elite
38 Caden McKenzie Texas City 5-11 2021 UT-DALLAS
39 Brian Gordon Shadow Creek 6-1 2021 LAMAR Cooz Elite
40 Reyce Allen Summer Creek 6-5 2021 EASTERN ARIZONA Drive Nation Houston
41 Jaylen Wysinger Cy Creek 6-2 2021 PANOLA JC RL9 Elite
42 Jake Simpson Brazoswood 6-4 2021 CENTRAL COLORADO
43 Will Young Shadow Creek HS 6-2 2021 Cooz Elite
44 Ja'Dyn Chaney Westfield 6-1 2021 JACKSONVILLE JC Texas TakeOver
45 Mason McBride Manvel 6-4 2021 Team Imperial
46 Ashton Lindsey Willowridge 6-6 2021 REDLANDS JC (OK) Texas TakeOver
47 Griffin Datcher Concordia Lutheran 6-5 2021 WESTERN OREGON Houston Flight
48 David Ogunleye FB Austin 6-7 2021 CHABOT COLLEGE Hou Top Guns
49 Kevin Boone LaMarque HS 6-7 2021 MURRAY STATE JC
50 Damian Garcia Dobie HS 6-4 2021 CONCORDIA Hou Defenders UAA