• Defenders AJ
    Defenders AJ 2015 Texas Classic 15U White Div. Champs
  • Houston Lynx Blue
    Houston Lynx Blue 2015 Texas Classic White Div. Champs
  • All 4 Sports Dream Team
    All 4 Sports Dream Team 2015 Texas Classic Red Div Champs!
  • Houston Kingz James
    Houston Kingz James 2015 Texas Classic Yellow Div. Champs!
  • Team Texas Houston
    Team Texas Houston 2015 Texas Classic 15u Red Div. Champs!
  • Gulf Coast Blue Chips - Bullet
    Gulf Coast Blue Chips - Bullet 2015 Texas Classic Red Div Champs!
  • Brazoria Ballers
    Brazoria Ballers 2015 Texas Classic Blue Div. Champs

(G.M.I.) GEORGE McCLELLAN INVITATIONAL - JULY 10-12th

The 12th Annual G.M.I. (George McClellan Invitational) will take place July 10-12th at The GYM, North Shore HS, Channelview HS and surrounding area schools.  The GMI is widely regarded as one of the nation's most reputable tournaments held during the JULY LIVE PERIOD.  Here's a bit of advice, simply ask various college coaches about the GMI, and you will be convinced - this event is about as good as it gets.  Pool games will start on Friday afternoon, bracket play igniting on Saturday evening and everything is scheduled to conclude Sunday afternoon. 

RcsSports will be covering this event from beginning to end.              CLICK HERE >>> RESERVE YOUR TEAM SLOT -

HOT DIVISION (committed teams as of April 27th):  All 4 Sports Dream Team,  Anthony Goldwire Elite,  Basketball University AG*,  Beast Elite,  Brazoria Ballers,  Certified Grind,  Defenders Bradley, Franchize All Stars,  Franchize 2016,  FV 5:17 (Dallas),  GCBC Bullet, Have Ball Will Travel (KS),  Houston Havoc Black,  Houston Havoc Tayo,  Houston Hoopstars, Houston Top Guns, Howard Elite*,  Hoyas Elite,  KTX Future,  M&E Elite,  Nike South Stars,  OTCYBC ShowStoppers,  Rockstarz,  Rookies,  Seattle Swish (WA),  Shooting Stars Red,  South Stars,  Team Stackz,  Team Texas Houston - DJ,  Team Texas Houston North,  Texas Boys Franchize*,  Texas EliteBasketball*,  Texas PRO*,  Texas Rise Superior (Dallas)

* denotes team is committed IF they are NOT invited to Adidas event in Atlanta

DIVISIONS INCLUDE...

HOT           (approved 17u teams only)
SPICY        (17u  + elite 16u teams)
MILD          (16u  + 15u teams)
REGULAR  (14u  +  13u teams)
BAKED       (12u  +   11u teams)
GRILLED    (10u  +   9u teams)                                                                             CLICK HERE >>> RESERVE YOUR TEAM SLOT

JULY 10-12th: G M I (GEORGE MCCLELLAN INV'L)

The 12th Annual G.M.I. (George McClellan Invitational) will take place July 10-12th at The GYM, North Shore HS, Channelview HS and surrounding area schools.  The GMI is widely regarded as one of the nation's most reputable tournaments held during the JULY LIVE PERIOD.  Here's a bit of advice, simply ask various college coaches about the GMI, and you will be convinced - this event is about as good as it gets.  Pool games will start on Friday afternoon, bracket play igniting on Saturday evening and everything is scheduled to conclude Sunday afternoon. 

RcsSports will be covering this event from beginning to end.      
                                                CLICK HERE >>>
RESERVE YOUR TEAM SLOT -

HOT DIVISION (committed teams as of April 27th):  All 4 Sports Dream Team,  Anthony Goldwire Elite,  Basketball University AG*,  Beast Elite,  Brazoria Ballers,  Certified Grind,  Defenders Bradley, Franchize All Stars,  Franchize 2016,  FV 5:17 (Dallas),  GCBC Bullet, Have Ball Will Travel (KS),  Houston Havoc Black,  Houston Havoc Tayo,  Houston Hoopstars, Houston Top Guns, Howard Elite*,  Hoyas Elite,  KTX Future,  M&E Elite,  Nike South Stars,  OTCYBC ShowStoppers,  Rockstarz,  Rookies,  Seattle Swish (WA),  Shooting Stars Red,  South Stars,  Team Stackz,  Team Texas Houston - DJ,  Team Texas Houston North,  Texas Boys Franchize*,  Texas EliteBasketball*,  Texas PRO*,  Texas Rise Superior (Dallas)

* denotes team is committed IF they are NOT invited to Adidas event in Atlanta

DIVISIONS INCLUDE...

HOT           (approved 17u teams only)
SPICY        (17u  + elite 16u teams)
MILD          (16u  + 15u teams)
REGULAR  (14u  +  13u teams)
BAKED       (12u  +   11u teams)
GRILLED    (10u  +   9u teams)              CLICK HERE >>> RESERVE YOUR TEAM SLOT

VIP NEWS DA WEEK OF APRIL 26th - MAY 2nd!

ATTN!  If your team won FIRST PLACE or went undefeated in any event which concluded April 26th, send us a team pic to add to our "Winner's Row" (located atop homepage)  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We have recaps from all 3 sneaker events which took place this past weekend.

A couple more unsigned seniors have accepted scholarships.  I'll share the names of these fortunate young men.


Click READ MORE to view the rest of this week's VIP NEWS!

Read more ...

ACCESS FIX IS HERE

This is an urgent announcement. We have been experiencing infrequent access issues to the VIP News section. After many days of analysis and remediation we have determined the problem resided in the interface between Paypal and our website. The root cause comes from a Paypal configuration defect. We have now fixed the defect, but unfortunately we need everyone that has received this message to go out and re-subscribe to the service. 

  • Web AD INFO!
  • STATE TOURNEY RESULTS!
  • SNEAKER WARS (You Must See This Video)

JUMBO TRON AD  Advise on the JUMBOTRON Today.

   

    Dimension: 750px  by 425px 

    Format: png or jpg

   

  (Largest Ad on Landing Page)

TOP BANNER ADS  Advise on the Top Banner Today.

    Dimension: 750px  by 80px 

    Format: png or jpg
(Top of all sub-pages)

BOTTOM BANNER ADS  Advise on the Bottom Banner Today.

  Dimension: 305px  by 220px 

   Format: png or jpg

 

(Bottom of all pages)

SIDELINE AD  Advise on the Sideline Today.

 

  Dimension: 150px  by 150px 

   Format: png or jpg

(Rightside of all pages)

You will receive a pay pal email, and your ad will be up within 24 hours!
 For more info, call 7135391067    or email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

UIL STATE TOURNEY RESULTS!

(all games @ AlamoDome in SA)

THURSDAY (March 12, 2015)

8:30 am 1A Lenorah Grady (31-4) def  Calvert
10:00 am 1A Texline (34-3) def  Graford
1:30 pm 3A Brock (36-2) def  Kountze
3:00 pm 3A Universal City Randolph (31-3) def  Childress
7:00 pm 5A  Lancaster def  El Paso Andress
8:30 pm 5A Beaumont Ozen (33-3) def  Cedar Park

FRIDAY  (March 13th)

8:30 am 2A Dallardsville Big Sandy (38-3)  def  Schulenburg
10:00 am 2A Canadian (20-1) def  Martin’s Mill
1:30 pm 4A Bridgeport (34-4) def  Dallas Madison
3:00 pm 4A Houston Sterling (31-5) def  La Marque
7:00 pm 6A Plano West (32-2) def  Irving MacArthur
8:30 pm 6A Houston Clear Lake (35-2) def Schertz Clemens

SATURDAY  (March 14th)

8:30     1A   Texline def Lenorah Grady
10am    3A  Brock def  Randolph
1:30      2A  Canadian def Big Sandy
3pm      5A  Lancaster  def  Beaumont Ozen
7pm      4A  Bridgeport  def  Hou Sterling
8:30      6A  Plano West  def  Clear Lake
***Click READ MORE to view the TAPPS State Tourney Results***
Read More

Search Our Site

 

 

Winner's Row
 
17u Platinum - Houston Defenders (pic)
17u Gold - Franchize All-Stars (pic)
17u Silver -
No Champion
16u Platinum - Houston Hoops 16U EYB (pic)
16u Gold - Texas Future (pic)
16u Silver - TBT Sports Elite (pic)
15u Platinum - Team TX - O.C. (pic)
15u Gold - Houston Hoops (pic)
14u Platinum - Defenders AJ (pic)
14u Gold - Basketball University (pic)

13u Platinum - Nike ProSkills
13u Gold - Louisiana Jaguars
12u Platinum
 - Houston Hoops (pic)
12u Gold - Louisiana Jaguars (pic)
11u Platinum - Hou Pacers ITP (pic)
10u Platinum - NCAA Prospects (pic)
10u Gold - Team Future (pic)
10u Silver - Saints
Girls Super Varsity - Running Gators (pic)
Girls Varsity - SA Hoops Elite (pic)
UnSigned Seniors - Gulf Coast Blue Chips (pic)

 

 

Advertisements