Rankings 2017

These SPRING RANKINGS were comprised APRIL 1, 2016 by Rcs Sports based primarily on how players fared from Janaury thru the END of March.   The next list will be released JUNE 30th.  Send your updates to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

WHAT FACTORS INTO THESE RANKINGS?
Hype (keeping us informed), Which team the player is currently producing with (17u, 16u, 15u, Varsity or Sub-Varsity). Statistics are very helpful, Winning percentage of the team matters, etc.   Most importantly, IF a D1 college coach can confirm an offer has been extended to a particular player, he is almost guaranteed to move up in rank (compatible to others receiving the same level of offers).  Follow us via twitter to keep us informed (win or lose)  @RcsSports  @djones8301.

RANK  JUNIORS HT   HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER TEAM
1 Jarred Vanderbilt 6'9 Victory Prep Hoops EYBL
2 Fabian White 6'7 Atascocita Hoopstars
3 Savion Flagg 6'5 Alvin Defenders
4 Royce Hamm 6'8 Ben Davis Hoops EYBL
5 Maxwell Evans 6'2 Bellaire Defenders
6 Doc Nelson 6'0 Episcopal Tx Elite Basketball
7 Jay Jay Chandler 6'4 Cinco Ranch Hoops EYBL
8 Cedric Alley 6'6 Klein Forest Hoops EYBL
9 John Walker 6'8 Marshall Texas PRO
10 Kevin Samuels 6'10 RCHA All 4 Sports
11 Darius McNeil 6'2 Westfield Tx Boys Ath Club
12 Jase Febres 6'5 Westfield Texas PRO
13 Cameron Mack 6'2 Aggieland Defenders
14 Walter Prevost 6'7 Nimitz Basketball Univ AG
15 Trevor Moore 6'4 Wheatley Defenders
16 Karl Nicholas 6'7 Dawson JUST. WIN.
17 Ashton Charles 6'8 Fall Brook Tx Elite Basketball
18 Deion Rhea 6'7 Porter Tx Boys Ath Club
19 Jeremiah Allen 6'10 Aggieland Tx Elite Basketball
20 David Azore 6'4 Clear Brook Hoops EYBL
21 Markus Vallien 5'10 Lamar Hoops Elite
22 Sean Rhea 6'6 Porter Tx Boys Ath Club
23 Jacob Wiley 6'7 SATCH Texas PRO
24 Cameron Hill 5'11 Travis Alevel Eagles
25 Simon Falokun 6'7 Alief Taylor Basketball Univ AG
26 Joshua Williams 6'0 Tompkins Texas PRO
27 Terrion  Miller 6'7 ProVision Elevation
28 Jules Moor 6'4 Dawson Tx Elite Bask
29 Jauron Freeman 6'1 LaMarque G C B C
30 Jarian Spells 6'0 Dickinson All 4 Sports
31 Chandler Jacobs 6'2 Elkins Tx Elite Basketball
32 Jake Shaper 6'4 Kinkaid JUST. WIN.
33 Freddie Ricks 6'3 Cy Springs Elevation
34 Cody Graham 5'10 St Pius JUST. WIN.
35 Ken Morris 5'11 Klein Forest ALevel Eagles
36 Matt Strange 511 St Pius Hoops EYBL
37 David Shepherd 6'0 Lamar Alief Clovers
38 Ray Stubblefield 6'3 LaMarque G C B C
39 Royce Hunter 6'2 Dobie Hou Top Guns
40 Myles Smith 6'0 Klein Franchize
41 Tim Samuel 6'5 Brazoswood Brazoria Ballers
42 Reece Spencer 6'3 Porter Top Guns
43 Nygel Russell 6'4 Seven Lakes  
44 John Dockery 6'3 Victory Prep Hoops EYBL
45 Taj Simmons 5'10 Fall Brook Alevel Eagles
46 Golden Amadi 5'10 Travis Urban Kings
47 Isaac Allen 5'11 Bellaire Rookies
48 Braxton Lovings 6'0 Dawson Hoopstars
49 Sage Tolbert 6'6 Travis Basketball Univ AG
50 Myles Brown 6'1 North Shore Hoopstars
51 Shawn Cornelius 6'8 Lamar Texas Elite Basketball
52 Canan Broussard 6'2 Beaumont Kelly Defenders
53 Noah Stewart 6'7 Reagan JUST. WIN.
54 Alex Witherspoon 6'5 Cy Creek  
55 Nick Shipley 6'5 Clear Creek  
56 Erin Thomas 6'6 Madison  
57 Jordan Gilliam 6'4 Fall Brook Hoopstars
58 Morris Udeze 6'8 Travis Defenders 16u
59 Nathan Fontenot 6'1 CHSA Hoopstars
60 Jalon Robinson 6'2 Bush  
61 Alex Tchouangwa 6'3 Tompkins  
62 Derick Herrick 6'2 Lifestyles Christian  
63 Blake Nevins 6'4 Cy Ranch  
64 Payton Turner 6'6 Westside  
65 Grayson Allen 6'2 Elsik Alief Clovers
66 Tre Flowers 6'1 A&M Consolidated  
67 Damonza Byrd 6'3 Kempner Basketball Univ Blk 17u
68 Damon Williams 6'4 Dickinson All 4 Sports
69 Darin Jones 6'2 North Forest Superstars
70 Jacob Shields 6'6 Yates  
71 Noah Davis 6'3 Brazoswood Brazoria Ballers
72 Onyx Little 6'5 Clear Brook  
73 Isaiah Longino 6'1 Humble ALevel Eagles
74 Josh Martinez 5'8 Pasadena  
75 Justin Moore 5'11 Stratford  
76 Blake Barrett 5'10 Bellaire Hoopstars
77 Latrell Jackson 6'3 North Shore M&E Elite
78 Jalen Dunlap 5'11 Hightower  
79 Tyrell Thompson 6'4 Columbia Brazoria Ballers
80t Reggie Miller 5'11 Klein Forest Alevel Eagles
80t Armaine Ratcliff 6'3 Cy Lakes  

 

Rankings 2018

These SPRING RANKINGS were comprised APRIL 1, 2016 by Rcs Sports based primarily on how players fared from Janaury thru the end of March.   The next list will be released JUNE 30th.  Send your updates to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

WHAT FACTORS INTO THESE RANKINGS?
Hype (keeping us informed), Which team the player is currently producing with (17u, 16u, 15u, Varsity or Sub-Varsity). Statistics are very helpful, Winning percentage of the team matters, etc.   Most importantly, IF a D1 college coach can confirm an offer has been extended to a particular player, he is almost guaranteed to move up in rank (compatible to others receiving the same level of offers).  Follow us via twitter to keep us informed (win or lose)  @RcsSports  @djones8301

RANK  CLASS OF 2018 / SOPH HT   HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER TEAM
1 Jacobi Gordon 6'8 Fall Brook Tx Basketball Ath Club
2 Kendric Davis 5'10 Sam Houston Texas PRO
3 Jaedon Ledee 6'8 Kinkaid Hoops EYBL
4 Bryson Etienne 6'3 Bush Tx Basketball Ath Club
5 Miller Kopp 6'5 Houston Chr Basketball Univ AG
6 Antione Davis 5'11 SATCH Tx Blue Chips
7 Jamal Bieniemy 6'5 Tompkins Tx Basketball Ath Club
8 Quentin Grimes 6'4 College Park Basketball Univ AG
9 Elijah Parquet 6'3 Beaumont Kelly Team S.T.A.G.E.
10 Melo Wilbert 6'2 The Woodlands Texas PRO
11 Jalen Preston 6'2 Manvel TJ Ford Elite
12 Jay Lewis 6'1 Conroe Texas PRO
13 Jeremiah Gambrell 6'0 Madison R L 9
14 Kristian Sjolund 6'6 Tompkins Shooting Stars
15 Jaylon Williams 6'3 Cleveland Defenders 16u
16 Tamir Bynum 5'11 Lamar Tx Elite Basketball
17 Eden Holt 5'7 Ft Bend Austin RYTES Warriors
18 Sam Chaput 6'0 Fall Brook Team Texas 2018
19 Nigel Hawkins 6'2 Cy Falls Elevation Skills
20 Trajan Wesley 5'10 Cy Falls Basketball Univ AG
21 PJ Byrd 6'0 Bush Defenders 16u
22 Ajare Sanni 6'1 Pearland Sanni Hoops
23 Terrell Wilson 5'10 Sam Houston TJ Ford Elite
24 Malcolm Epps 6'4 DeKaney Tx Elite Basketball
25 Mitchell Seriale 6'7 Yates Defenders
26 Hunter Quick 6'7 Brazosport Defenders 16u
27 Stacey Thomas 6'7 RCHA Hoops Elite
28 DJ Peavy 6'2 DeKaney SA Hardwork
29 Travon Gibson 5'8 Channelview DGib Nation
30 Praise Akputa 6'6 Bush Basketball Univ Blk 16u
31 Jermaine Drewery 6'2 North Forest Basketball Univ Blk 16u
32 Kobe Dill 6'2 Beaumont Central Defenders
33 Faite Williams 5'11 Dickinson R L 9
34 Devin Harrison 6'3 Atascocita in Spring Football
35 Byron Arceneaux 6'4 Beaumont Central Defenders 16u
36 Jamail Pink 6'0 SATCH All 4 Sports
37 Durey Cadwell 6'3 Klein Forest Rookies
38 Cliff Guidry 5'10 St John's Tx Elite Bask 16u
39 Josh Davis 6'2 Klein Oak Tx D1 Amb-Hou
40 Dorion Chatman 6'2 PA Memorial JUST. WIN.
41 Kobe Shorter 6'4 Westfield Texas PRO 16u
42 Tristian Ikpe 6'3 Deer Park  
43 Jock Hughes 6'3 Yates All 4 Sports
44 Efe Odigie 6'5 Victory Prep Hou Hoopstars
45 Remy Minor 5'7 Bush TJ Ford Elite Blue
46 Darius Mickens 6'2 Willis Texas PRO 16u
47 CJ Washington 6'3 Tompkins Basketball Univ Blk 16u
48 Tavion Johnson 6'6 North Shore  
49 Shannon Scott 6'1 College Park Hoops Elite
50 Zach Nutall 6'1 Bryan  
51 Noah Thomas 6'3 Houston Chr Tx Elite Basketball
52 Malik Williams 6'1 Dickinson  
53 Jalen Sneed 5'8 Hardin Jefferson  
54 Enzo Sechi 6'6 Katy Taylor RYTES Warriors
55 Jalon Clark 6'4 Houston Chr Basketball Univ Blk 16u
56 Andrew Malveaux 5'9 Strake Jesuit  
57 Jaylon Harrell 5'10 Terry Total Package
58 Printon Cooper 6'0 Goose Creek Memorial Team S.T.A.G.E. 16u
59 Casey Brooks 5'10 Atascocita Texas PRO 16u
60 Draylyn Brown 5'11 South Houston  
61 Katon Brown 6'2 Little Cypress Team S.T.A.G.E. 16u
62 Jackson Moffatt 6'4 Magnolia  
63 Quentin Hudson 6'1 Scarborough  
64 Reao Keller III 5'10 PA Memorial Team S.T.A.G.E. 16u
65 Lynnis Brown 5'8 Terry Total Package
66 Jordan Mays 6'6 Foster Hoops Elite
67 Byron Brown 5'7 Lamar Cons. Total Package
68 Andrew Clopton 6'1 Ridge Point  
69 Jared Cebrun 6'2 Westbury Christian R L 9 
70 Aren Thomas 5'10 Dekaney Tx Elite- Herb
71 Kaelon Coats 5'11 Strake Jesuit Tx Elite-Mitch
72 DeMerrill Levy 5'10 St Pius  
73 George Wilkerson 6'5 SATCH  
74 Andrew Nguyen 6'0 Cy Falls  
75 Blake Foley 6'5 Hou Christian Basketball Univ Blk 16u
76 Derrian Jones 6'2 Ozen Golden Triangle Top Guns
77 BJ Foster 6'0 Angleton  
78 Cole Armstrong 5'10 Brazoswood Brazoria Ballers
79 Kalon Barnes 6'2 Silsbee  
80t Emmanuel White 6'3 Morton Ranch  
80t Da'May Jones 6'4 Dobie Team S.T.A.G.E. 16u

 

TOP 25 TEAMS

If you see an incorrect win / loss record, don't hesitate to let us know  - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

RcsSports.com                                                GREATER HOUSTON HS TEAM RANKINGS                               (UPDATED FEB 12, 2016)
             
RANK PREV TEAM W L BEST WINS LOSSES
1 1 Atascocita 31 0 Kingwood 2x, The Woodlands 2x, Har-Ber (AR), Lafayette (MO), W. Memphis (TN), DeLa Salle (MN), Klein Forest, DeKaney 2x, Yates, Cy Lakes, Lancaster, Converse Judson, Sam Houston  
2 2 Sam Houston 27 4 Lamar, Bellaire 2x, Beau Central, Bush 2x, Cedar Hill, Episcopal, Hightower 2x, Angleton, Yates, Wheatley Elkins, Bush, Westbury Chr, Atascocita
3 3 Bush 24 7 Marshall, Elkins, FallBrook, Silsbee, Sam Houston, Lancaster, Clear Creek, Mansfield Summit Sam Houston 2x, Westfield, Travis, Victory Prep, Richardson, N. Crowley
4 4 Elkins 27 2 Marshall, Sam Houston, Travis 2x, Arl Bowie, N. Shore 2x, Clear Creek, Klein Forest Bush,  The Woodlands
5 7 Beaumont Ozen 24 3 Beaumont Central, Nederland 2x, Hardin Jeff, Episcopal, DeKaney, S. Grand Prairie, Harker Heights 2x, ProVision Beaumont Central 2x, Victory Prep
6 5 Aldine Davis 24 2 Bryan, Hou Chr, Arl Seguin, Dal Lincoln Episcopal, Cedar Hill
7 8 Yates 22 3 Madison 2x, Bellaire, Westside, Seven Lakes, Lufkin, LaMarque Sam Houston, Atascocita, Cy Lakes
8 6 Beaumont Central 24 6 Nederland 2x, Beau Ozen 2x, Landry Walker (LA), Hardin Jeff, Victory Prep, Westbury Chr, Episcopa Beaumont Ozen, Sam Houston, Westbury Chr, Silsbee, Arl Seguin, Hou Chr
9 9 Klein Forest 24 5 DeKaney 2x,  Westfield 2x,  Southlake Carroll, Klein, The Woodlands, Nimitz Lakeridge, Keller, Sam Houston, Atascocita, Elkins
10 10 Travis 26 4 Austin WestLake, Bush, Marshall, Hightower, Cy Ranch, Tompkins Hightower, Kingwood, Elkins 2x
11 11 Episcopal 27 5 SATCH,  Kinkaid, Aldine Davis, St Benard (CA), Dawson, Marshall, Angleton, Dal Kimball, Madison Austin St Stephens, Sam Houston, Beau Ozen, Beau Central, Hightower
12 12 Hightower 27 4 Travis, Marshall, Silsbee, Dickinson, Episcopal, North Forest Sam Houston 2x, Travis, Westbury Chr
13 13 Silsbee 23 5 Hardin Jefferson, Argyle, Lufkin, Beaumont Central, Bellaire Liberty Hill, Hightower, Bush, SA MacArthur, Midland
14 14 SATCH 30 6 Nimitz, SA Athlos, Prestonwood, S. Grand Prairie, Dallas API, Victory Prep, ProVision 2x Episcopal, Concordia Lutheran 2x, El Pason Harmony, SA Athlos
15 15 Cy Lakes 19 7 Cy Falls, Cy Ranch, Robinson (NC), Bryan, Irving MacArthur, Westbury Chr, Yates Cy Ranch,  High Pt Chr (NC), Foothill Chr (CA), North Shore, DeKaney, Arlington Seguin, Atascocita
16 16 Westbury Christian 27 7 Dickinson, Peabody (LA), Beau Central, Concordia Lutheran, FW Dunbar, Bellaire, Sam Houston, St Thomas Landry Walker (LA), Beau Central 2x, Victory Prep, DeSoto, Cy Lakes, Houston Chr
17 18 Wheatley 23 3 Longview, Texarkana, Madison, Mexia, Dallas Kimball Sam Houston, Argyle, Brazosport
18 19 Westfield *forfeited 7 gms 18 13 DeKaney, Klein, Bush, *Angleton, *Lake Travis, *Cy Ranch, *DeKaney, *Kingwood DeKaney, Klein Forest, Arl Bowie, SA Churchill, Plano East, Conv Judson
19 20 DeKaney 26 6 Westfield, ProVision, Shoemaker, Cinco Ranch, Seven Lakes, Duncanville, Kingwood Westfield, Klein Forest, Beaumont Ozen, Atascocita 2x, SATCH, Hebron
20 21 The Woodlands 24 6 Kingwood, Elkins, Lamar,  Nimitz, Lamarque, Nederland Atascocita 2x, Klein Forest, Tompkins, Klein Collins, Cy Falls
21 22 Cy Ranch 26 4 Cy Lakes,  Klein, Cy Falls, Stratford, Cinco Ranch, Navasota, CE King Cy Lakes, Tompkins, Elsik, Travis
22 23 South Houston 23 8 Manvel, Pearland 2x, Dawson, Waco University, Waco Manvel, Elkins, Bay Sterling, Dickinson, Kingwood, Duncanville, Marshall, Richardson
23 25 Cinco Ranch 20 4 Seven Lakes, Strake Jesuit, Katy Tompkins 2x, Mansfield Tompkins, Seven Lakes, DeKaney, Klein Collins, Cy Ranch
24 NR Dickinson 27 6 Clear Brook, Clear Lake, Clear Creek, Madison, Southern Lab (LA), Wharton LaMarque, South Houston, Humble Clear Lake, Clear Brook, Hightower, Westbury Chr, Edinburg North, Flower Mound
25 NR C.E. King 18 8 Kingwood Park 2x, Humble 2x, Langham Creek Nimitz, CHSM, Willowridge, College Park, Mansfield Summit, Allen LaPorte, Klein Forest
             
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER FOR GAME RESULTS, LATEST NEWS, etc…            @RcsSports           @Djones8301

 

Rankings 2016

These WINTER RANKINGS were updated January 16th by Rcs Sports.  Only seniors who have played games in the regular season are eligible for this list.  Note: we have disbanded the voting committee.  Meanwhile, we welcome everyone to keep us supplied with updates and stats after each game - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .  The next list will be released March 30th.

WHAT FACTORS INTO THESE RANKINGS?
HYPE (keeping us informed and the player living up to the hype), STATS are very helpful and contribute a great deal, WINNING percentage of the team matters as well.   Most importantly, if a D1 COLLEGE COACH can confirm an offer has been extended to a particular player, he is almost guaranteed to move up in rank (in a compatible range with others receiving the same level of offers).  Follow us via twitter to keep us informed (win or lose) @RcsSports  @djones8301 .

RANK  SENIOR HT   HIGH SCHOOL     COLLEGE
1 De'Aaron Fox 6'4 Cy Lakes    KENTUCKY
2 JJ Caldwell 6'1 SATCH TEXAS A&M
3 Carsen Edwards 5'11 Atascocita PURDUE
4 Jacob Young 6'1 Yates TEXAS
5 Alex Hobbs 6'3 LaPorte BOISE STATE
6 AJ Lawson 6'3 Bryan NORTH TEXAS
7 Tyrin "TJ Atwood 6'6 Beaumont Central LAMAR
8 Knox Hellums 6'4 Concordia Lutheran PEPPERDINE
9 Gilbert Thomas 6'6 C.E. King MURRAY ST.
10 DeAndre Williams 6'8 SATCH  
11 Ashtyn Bradley 6'3 HCYA LONG ISLAND
12 Josh Boyd 6'2 Beaumont Ozen NORTHWESTERN STATE
13 Nijal Pearson 6'5 Beaumont Central TEXAS STATE
14 Greg Shead 5'11 Atascocita SOUTH PLAINS JC
15 Marlin Davis 6'2 Westbury Christian TEXAS STATE
16 Zach Naylor 6'7 Travis WEATHERFORD JC
17 Jeremy Peck 6'8 St Thomas DREXEL
18 Jalen Weber 5'11 Second Baptist H.B.U.
19 Elijah Schmidt 6'7 Klein TEXAS A&M CC
20 Elijah Lee 5'11 HCYA PEPPERDINE
21 Christian Barrett 6'5 Westbury Christian CAMERON
22 Alex Holcombe 6'8 Marshall TEXAS A&M CC
23 Markques Houston 6'3 MacArthur N. CAROLINA A&T
24 LaJuan Hardy 5'11 Victory Prep  
25 Eric Parrish 6'4 Cy Springs  
26 Cameron Burkett 6'7 CHSM  
27 Elish Benjamin 6'4 Cy Ranch  
28 Shaq Gainey 6'4 ProVision  
29 Kaelin Jackson 6'0 Hightower TEMPLE JC
30 John Comeaux 5'11 Beaumont Ozen  
31 Ken Busby 5'9 Elkins WEATHERFORD JC
32 Hunter Janacek 6'3 Scarborough LAFAYETTE
33 Jamir Coleman 6'5 ProVision  
34 Linton Acliese 6'6 Manvel  
35 Lorenzo Phillips 5'11 Yates TRINITY VALLEY JC
36 Taj Royster 6'7 ProVision  
37 Payton Barnes 6'0 Clear Falls CONCORDIA
38 Josh Campbell 6'4 Angleton S.F.A. (Baseball)
39 Brandon Loville 6'4 Atascocita LABETTE JC (KS)
40 Collin Means 6'2 Lutheran South  
41 Nygil Carr 5'10 Wheatley  
42 J.R. Adams 6'0 Cinco Ranch TEMPLE JC
43 Richard Brown 6'8 Lutheran South  
44 Kennard Robinson 5'7 Sam Houston ST THOMAS
45 Chad Bowie 6'0 Elkins KILGORE JC
46 Chase Twine 6'3 St Thomas Episcopal ROCHESTER (NY)
47 Grant Hazle 6'6 Westbury Christian  
48 Matt Wilrodt 6'4 Atascocita CISCO JC (Baseball)
49 Jvon McCormack 5'10 Mayde Creek  
50 Greg Lee 6'7 Westside  
50 Trent Williams 6'1 Episcopal  
51 Josh Washington 6'4 Yates NAVARRO JC
52 Miles Simms 6'0 Cy Ranch  
53 Kenny Yarbrough 6'0 Hightower  
54 Sonny Cousins 6'1 North Forest JACKSONVILLE JC
55 Josh Ihek 6'7 Bush  
56 Rashon Thomas 5'11 Klein Forest  
57 Jailen Allen 6'1 DeKaney  
58 Denzel Thomas 6'1 C.E. King  
59 Michael Karnes 6'9 Lutheran South  
60 Derrick Alston 6'7 Strake Jesuit BOISE STATE (walk on)
60 Antione Lister 6'3 Brenham  
61 Ayo Dada 6'1 Cy Falls  
62 Cedric Crutchfield 6'8 Hastings  
63 Justin McCormack 5'10 Houston Christian SOUTHWESTERN
64 Charles Callier 6'3 C.E. King  
65 Kevin Granger 6'4 Ridge Point  
66 Jake Ostronski 6'5 Clear Lake  
67 Lennard Robinson 5'9 Sam Houston ST THOMAS
68 Charles Henderson 6'4 Summer Creek  
69 Michael Saladin 6'1 Hardin Jefferson  
70 Collin Jones 5'10 St Thomas TRINITY
71 Tra Grubbs 6'0 Silsbee  
72 Eddie Everline 5'11 Elkins  
73 JaQualin Duplechain 6'2 Sam Houston  
74 Chris Mayberry 6'3 Madison  
75 Jordan Collins 6'0 Cy Ridge WEST TEXAS A&M
76 Michael Williams 6'3 Travis  
77 Brandon Charnov 6'10 Kinkaid BROWN
78 Tyrick Armstrong 5'10 Elkins  
79 Randy Brumant 6'7 St Thomas  
80 Jordell Ross 6'4 Aldine  
80 EJ Jenkins 6'2 ProVision  
81 Antonio Terrell 5'11 Victory Prep  
82 Jaboree Vorrice 6'6 Travis  
83 Marcus Edwards 6'5 Yates  
84 Tremonte Moore 6'3 Conroe  
85 Rashadre Wilson 5'11 Clear Creek  
86 Aaron Davis 6'3 Concordia Luth  
87 Malek Washington 6'3 Klein Forest RANGER JC
88 Ansu Seasay 6'4 Elkins  
89 Curtis Randle 5'11 Madison  
90 Ryan Biggers 6'3 Victory Prep  
91 Cedric Turner 6'8 Cy Ranch  
92 Jacob Bonnington 6'10 Clements McNEESE  (walk on)
93 Khalil Butler 6'4 Travis  
94 Bryce Terrell 6'4 Elkins  
95 Daniel Johnson 5'10 South Houston  
96 Genesis Green 6'2 Brazosport  
97 Jarlin White 6'2 Terry  
98 Kyle Howard 6'1 Seven Lakes SOUTHWESTERN
99 Gerami Hayes 5'10 C.E. King BLINN JC  (student)
100 Cody Phillips 6'3 Beaumont Central