Banner
Home Dist. Standings 6A & 5A DISTRICT STANDINGS
6A & 5A DISTRICT STANDINGS updated 2/16 Print E-mail
Written by Jim Hicks   
Tuesday, 17 February 2015 00:00

GREATER HOUSTON BOYS DISTRICT STANDINGS (as of Feb 16th) Courtesy of RcsSports.com   If you notice an error, send an email to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

 

6A
District 15-6a Win Loss
x-Klein Forest 11 2
x-Klein  11 2
DeKaney 8 5
Spring  7 6
Westfield 7 6
Klein Collins 5 8
Montgomery  3 10
Klein Oak 0 13
     
District 16-6a Win Loss
z-Atascocita 12 0
x-Kingwood 7 4
x-Summer Creek 7 4
x-The Woodlands 6 5
College Park 4 7
Conroe 2 9
Oak Ridge 1 11
     
District 17-6a Win Loss
x-Cy Lakes 10 2
x-Cy Woods 10 2
x-Cy Fair 9 3
Cy Ranch 7 5
Cy Springs 6 6
Langham Creek 5 7
Cy Falls 5 7
Cy Creek  4 8
Jersey Village 2 10
Cy Ridge 2 10
     
District 18-6a Win  Loss
z-Eisenhower 11 0
x-Nimitz 8 3
x-Ben Davis 8 3
x-Memorial  6 6
MacArthur 4 7
Northbrook 2 9
Aldine 0 11
     
     
District 19-6a Win Loss
z-Cinco Ranch 13 0
x-Seven Lakes 9 4
x-Strake Jesuit 8 5
Katy Taylor 6 7
Mortan Ranch 5 8
Mayde Creek 5 8
Katy Tompkins 4 9
Katy 2 11
     
     
District 20-6a Win Loss
z-Sam Houston 12 1
x- Bellaire 10 3
x- Lamar 10 3
x-Westside 9 4
Chavez 6 7
Reagan 3 10
Westbury 2 11
Milby 0 13
     
     
District 21-6a Win Loss
z-North Shore 11 0
x-Port Arthur Memorial 9 2
x-West Brook 9 3
La Porte 4 7
Deer Park 3 8
Baytown Sterling 3 8
Channelview 0 11
     
     
District 22-6a Win Loss
z-Dawson 15 1
x-Manvel 11 4
South Houston 10 5
Pearland 9 6
Dobie  9 6
Sam  Rayburn 7 9
Pasadena Memorial 4 11
Pasadena  2 13
Alvin 1 14
     
     
District 23-6a Win Loss
x-Travis 13 2
x-Hightower 12 3
x-Clements 11 4
x-Alief Elsik 9 6
Austin 6 10
Alief Taylor 5 10
Kempner 4 11
Dulles 4 11
Hastings 4 11
     
     
     
District 24-6a Win Loss
x-Clear Creek 13 0
x-Clear Lake 12 1
x-Friendswood 7 6
x-Brazoswood 7 6
Clear Falls 5 8
Clear Springs 5 8
Dickinson 2 11
Clear Brook 1 12
     
5A
District 18-5a Win Loss
z-Bryan 13 0
x-Huntsville 10 3
x-Rudder 9 4
x-College Station 9 4
A&M Consolidated 6 7
Willis 4 9
Caney Creek 1 12
Livingston 0 13
     
District 19-5a Win Loss
z-Tomball Memorial 12 1
x-Brenham 10 3
Magnolia 8 5
Stratford 7 6
Magnolia West 7 6
Tomball 5 8
Waller 2 11
Spring Woods 1 13
     
District 20-5a Win Loss
z-Yates 12 1
x-Madison 12 2
x-North Forest 11 3
Sharpstown 6 7
Waltrip 5 8
Davis 5 8
Austin 2 11
Lee 0 13
     
     
     
     
District 21-5a Win Loss
x-CE King  13 2
x-Humble 13 2
x-New Caney 11 4
Dayton 8 7
Crosby 7 8
Kingwood Park 7 8
Galena Park 5 10
Barbers Hill 3 12
Porter 1 15
     
District 22-5a Win Loss
x-Beaumont Central 12 1
x-Beaumont Ozen 12 1
x-Goose Creek Memorial 9 4
x-Nederland 7 6
Baytown Lee 5 8
Port Neches Groves 4 9
Vidor 3 10
Lumberton 0 13
     
District 23-5a Win Loss
x-Elkins 12 1
x-Bush 11 2
Marshall 8 5
Ridge Point 8 5
Galveston Ball 7 6
Willowidge 3 10
Texas City 2 11
Santa Fe 1 12
     
District 24-5a Win Loss
z-Terry 8 1
x-Foster 6 3
x-George Ranch 6 3
x-Angleton 4 5
Lamar Consolidated 2 7
Port Lavaca Calhoun 1 8
Z-Clinched District Title
X-Clinched Playoff Berth

 

Last Updated on Tuesday, 17 February 2015 07:58
 

Hicks Tweets