Banner
Home Dist. Standings HS ALL DISTRICT TEAMS!
HS ALL DISTRICT TEAMS! Print E-mail
Written by Jim Hicks   
Tuesday, 08 March 2011 10:48

Below are the All District Teams as selected by the head coaches within that particular district.  If your district is not posted below, please email to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Click READ MORE to view all district teams!


.
13-5A
CO-MVP'S - Michael Dison (Dekaney) (SR), Jalen Hughes (Dekaney) (SR)





DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Ra' Ciane Rideaux (Klein Forest) (SR)



NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR - Ellis Moore (Klein Oak) (SOPH)





COACH OF THE YEAR - Jeff Wylie (Dekaney)







FIRST TEAM






SECOND TEAM



Name
Year
Height
School
Name
Year
Height
School
Michael Dison
SR
5' 10 Dekaney
Jared Bratton
SR
5' 8
Klein Collins
Jalen Hughes
SR
6' 3
Dekaney
Brandon Harris
SR
5' 10
Klein Oak
Ra' Ciane Rideaux SR
6' 5
Klein Forest
Deosic West
SOPH
6' 4
Spring
Nevin Johnson
SR
6' 5
Spring
Josh Burkett
JR
6' 3
Dekaney
Chris Loving
SR
6' 5
Klein
Jacoby Green
JR
6' 2
Klein Forest
Derail Green
JR
6' 7
Klein Forest
Marque Booker
SR
5' 8
Tomball
Ronnie Harrison
SR
5' 10
Tomball
Trevor Johnson
SOPH
6' 2
Klein Collins
Kyle Szymanski
SR
6' 7
Klein
D' Markian Sallie
SR
5' 10
Klein Forest
Rafael Farley
SR
6' 3
Klein Forest
Austin Shockley
JR
6' 0
Klein
Kasey Shepherd
JR
6' 3
Dekaney
Tyler Pavlas
JR
6' 1
Tomball
Michael Simpson
JR
6' 5
Klein Collins







Eric Rowe
SR
6' 2
Klein







Demetri Hubbard
SR
6' 6
Dekaney








14-5A

Coach of the Year: Dale Reed (Woodlands)

MVP: Terrell Lawrence (Oak Ridge)

Defensive Player of the Year: Brendan Holderread (Kingwood) & Adam Ward (Atascocita)

New Comer:  Garret Colonna (Woodlands)

1st TEAM

Adam Ward  - Atascocita

Brandon Caporale - Woodlands

Brandon Nelson - Kingwood

Brendan Holderread - Kingwood

Evan Cooper  - College Park

Garret Colonna - Woodlands

John McClain  - Lufkin

Terrell Lawrence - Oak Ridge

Wes Cole - Woodlands

2nd TEAM

Bridge Lavey - Atascocita

Eugene Gipson - Atascocita

J.J. Baldwin - Lufkin

Jordan Alpha - Woodlands

Justin Felicia - Atascocita

Kevin Acosta - Kingwood

Layton Zinsmeister - College Park

Nathon Darko - Conroe

Taw Mann - Oak Ridge

Zach Wright - College Park


17-5A
Coach of the Year:   
Jim Draudt - Cy-Falls
MVP:                          Mitchell Badillo (Jr) - Cy-Falls
Defensive Player of the Year:  
Brandon Swannegan (Sr) - Cy-Ridge
Newcomer of the Year: 
Richard Benedyth (Jr)  - Cy-Springs
1st Team

Marquel McKinney (Sr) - Cy-Springs
Thomas Frazier (Sr) - Cy-Lakes
John Johnson (Sr) - Langham Creek
Kavin Tilbury (Soph) - Cy-Falls
Zach Garth (Sr) - Cy-Lakes
2nd Team

Keith Ford  (Soph) - Cy-Ranch
Reggie Simmons (SR) - Langham Creek
BJ Jones (Fr) - Cy-Fair
Trey Williams (Soph) - Cy-Ridge
Ryan Garcia (JR) - Jersey Village
Joseph Munoz (JR) - Cy-Creek
Kerry Kang (Sr) - Cy-Falls
Kyle McLeroy (Sr) - Cy-Ranch
Quinn Taylor (Jr) - Langham Creek
Matt Slade (Sr) - Cy Falls 

18-5A
1st Team All-District
Most Valuable Player- Bobby Gray-Senior- Nimitz

New Comer of the Year- Ray Edwards –Sophomore-Hastings

Coach of the Year- Timothy Martin- Elsik

1. Greg King –Senior-Alief Elsik
2. Dashawn Robinson-Sophomore-Alief Elsik

3. Josh Brannon-Senior-Alief Taylor

4. James Jones-Senior -Eisenhower

5. Jordan Everett-Senior-Alief Taylor

6. Cortlandt Mills-Senior- Alief Elsik

7. Deandre Hayden-Senior-Alief Hastings

8. Ramiro Flores-Senior-MacArthur

9. Cadarren Leonard –Senior-Alief Hastings

10. Chris Waller-Senior-Alief Hastings

11. Isaiah Thomas- Senior-Aldine

18-5A 2nd Team All-District

1.  Andre Mitchell-Senior-Alief Elsik

2. Ricky Phillip-Senior-Alief Hastings

3. Ray Edwards-Sophmore-Alief Hastings

4. Sam Anyaehie-Senior-Alief Taylor

5. Qua Doster-Junior-Alief Taylor

6. Dwayne Bowden-Senior-Aldine

7. Clinton Nwosuh-Senior-Alief Hastings

8. Terrell Guy-Junior-MacArthur

9. Kerry McClannhan-Senior-Nimitz
10. Jerry Madison- Senior-Eisenhower



19 - 5A



MVP Rasheed Sulaimon Strake Jesuit Junior
Offensive Player of the Year Michael Harmon Morton Ranch Senior
Defensive Player of the Year Princeton Onwas Seven Lakes Senior
Coach of the Year Wayne Jones Strake Jesuit

1st Team


Chuck Anyasinti Morton Ranch Senior

Stephen Bedford Mayde Creek Senior

Ryley Caton Memorial Senior

Michael Fisher Morton Ranch Senior

John Gillon Strake Jesuit Junior

Bill Herbert Morton Ranch Senior

Trey Pinkney Seven Lakes Junior

Atif Russell Seven Lakes Junior

Brooks Taylor Memorial Junior

2nd Team



Connor Cella Katy Taylor Junior

Jake Denver Seven Lakes Senior

Kyle Dobbins Memorial Junior

Michael Felton Strake Jesuit Senior

Caleb Gary Katy Senior

Jaylon Jones Seven Lakes Junior

Erick Roberson Seven Lakes Junior

Chris Saiz Cinco Ranch Soph

Dominique Thomas Mayde Creek Senior

Garrett Wilson Cinco Ranch Junior


20-5A
Coach of the Year: Craig Maura
New Comer: Andre Simeon (Junior)-Lamar
M.V.P: Sheldon McClellan (Senior)-Bellaire
1st Team All District
Jonathan Barefield (Senior)-Madison
Dante Bachus (Senior)-Sam Houston
Robert Hatter (Sophomore)-Westside
Clarence Shelvin (Senior)-Madison
Jarvis Craft (Senior)-Lamar
Marcus Williams (Senior)-Westside
Roderick Smith (Senior)-Madison
Demun Mercer (Sophmore)-Chavez
Jose Hernandez (Junior)-Milby
Malcolm Glover (Junior)-Bellaire
2nd Team All District
Joshua Palms (Senior)-Chavez
Andre Simeon (Junior)-Lamar
Donavan Bachus (Senior)-Westbury
Chris Hynes (Junior)-Westbury
Carrington Thompson (Senior)-Lamar
Roderick Trimont (Sophmore)-Westside
Mark Esquival (Senior)-Milby
Denzell Booker (Senior)-Sam Houston
Daniel Wilson (Senior)-Madison
Currie Young (Senior)-Sam Houston
21-5A

1st Team:  

Bralon Evans  6’2  Jr. – Baytown Sterling

Mickey Woods 6’ Sr. – PA Memorial

Dashaun Williams 6’5 Sr. – B Sterling

Rashad Washington 6’3 Jr. – La Porte

Chris Haynes 6’ Sr. – B West Brook

Donte Valentine 6’3 Sr. - Channelview

Brandon Etienne 5’9 Fr – North Shore

Stanley Wesley 5’8 Jr. - Channelview


Torrian Jones 6’3 Sr. - Channelview

Earl Bray 6’3 Sr. – PA Memorial


Donte Washington 6’3 Sr – La Porte

Derrian James 6’ Sr. – West Brook


 2nd Team:

Jacobie Russell – North Shore

Anthony Samuel - Channelview

Michael Hobbs – La Porte

Ryan Victor – North Shore

Cody Jackson – B West Brook

Maurice Redmond - Channelview

TreVaughn Armstead – PA Memorial

Jehkenane Antoine – B West Brook

Torian Lott – PA Memorial

Karrion Glover – B Sterling

Cody Martin – La Porte

Charlie Adkins – B West Brook

Coach of the Year:                              Most Valuable Player:

DewShannon Holmes - Channelview

De’Antaye Raymond – Channelview


Defensive Player of the Year:    Offensive Player of the Year:     Newcomer of the Year:

Josh Cromier –PA Memorial /

Josh Carrier – B. West Brook

Adam Wells – Beaumont West Brook

Jonathan Motley – North Shore





22-5A
MVP:  Andres Molina         South Houston
Defensive:  Tim Desoto     Sam Rayburn
Newcomer:  Byron Hodges  South Houston
Coach:  Patrick McCoy        South Houston
1st TEAM
Darian Banks                      Deer Park                            2011
Jonathan Vargas               Dobie                                    2011
Donimique Simon            Dobie                                    2011
Byron Terrell                      Pasadena Memorial        2012
Allan Grace                         Pasadena Memorial        2012
Ivan Sifuentes                   Pasadena                            2011
Bryan Canales                    Sam Rayburn                     2012
Anthony Davis                   South Houston                  2011
Lacey Mose                        South Houston                  2012
Kenneth Marshall            South Houston                  2012
2nd TEAM
Dennis Lawton                  Deer Park                            2011
Cody Meek                         Deer Park                            2011
Darnell McCall                   Dobie                                    2012
Edward Peabody               Dobie                                    2011
Brady Toler                         Pasadena Memorial          2012
John Bautista                     Pasadena Memorial           2011
Miguel Rico                         Pasadena                        2011
Anthony Ellis                      Sam Rayburn                   2011
Ruben Rosales                  South Houston                  2012
Calvin Mitchell                   South Houston                  2012     

23-5A
District MVP:                                    Cameron Ridley          Bush High School
District Freshman of the Year:           Damien Day                Marshall High School
District Coach of the Year:                 Craig Brownson          Travis High School

1st Team:
Anthony Odunsi               Travis High School
D’Angelo Harrison           Dulles High School
Jonathan Jordan                Hightower High School
Danuel House                   Hightower High School
Victor Mbachu                  Clements High School
Wykeem Randle               Willowridge High School
Branford Jones                  Elkins High School
Ryan Manuel                     Austin High School
Tola Olushola                    Marshall High School
Ryan Thomas                    Kempner High School

2nd Team:
Chance Allen                    Elkins High School
Kenny Bangmora              Elkins High School
Aaron Harrison                 Travis High School
Rodshard Davis                Bush High School
Deric Dudley                    Elkins High School
Daniel Readeaux               Dulles High School
Andrew Harrison              Travis High School
Jamaal Rutherford            Kempner High School
Richard Ekeke                 Austin High School


24-5A
MVP -  Tre Webb           Clear Creek          2011
Offensive:   Fred Richardson    Clear Brook  2012
Defensive:  Colman Flemons    Brazoswood  2011
NewComer:  Jeff Beverly        Clear Springs 2013

Kenny Mouton

Sr

Brazoswood

Hayden Monical

Sr

Brazoswood

Chris Campbell

Jr

Clear Brook

Alex Pettigrew

Sr

Clear Brook

Dustin Hobaugh

Sr

Clear Creek

Paris Clayton

So

Clear Lake

Rob Lewis

Jr

Clear Lake

Trevon Randle

Sr

Clear Springs

Teris Bourgeios

Sr

Clear Springs

Harley Nussman

Sr

Pearland

2nd Team All-District

Jose Sordia

Sr

Alvin

Cody Bryant

Sr

Brazoswood

Kenny Antoine

Sr

Dickinson

Spencer Bowman

Sr

Clear Brook

Ian Hill

Sr

Clear Creek

Devin Caskey

Sr

Clear Creek

Colton Krenek

Jr

Clear Lake

Sam Richardson

Sr

Clear Springs

Shikar Williams

Sr

Clear Springs

Esiri Omerhi

Sr

Pearland

Coach of the Year

Will Flemons

Brazoswood

Chris Johnson

Clear Springs

Chris Romine

Clear Creek


4A / 3A DISTRICTS
s

17-4A
MVP:           Deonnte Breedlove                Brenham              2011
Defensive:   Jesse Jones                          Magnolia              2012
Newcomer:  Elijah Dupas                         North Brook          2013
                   Josh Jimenez                       Spring Woods       2013
1st TEAM
Jackson Hart                     Stratford               2011
Damion Curry                   Stratford               2011
Lotanna Agbasi                 Stratford               2011
Favion Moffett                   Spring Woods       2011
Tremund Moore                 Brenham              2011
Brandon Alexander             Brenham             2011
Gerry Cottle                       Magnolia West      2011
Andrew Ellwander           Magnolia West         2012
DeAndre Bell                     Waller                   2011
Kendrick Jones                  North Brook           2012
Jarard Hood                        Magnolia             2011
Mitchell McCormick            Montgomery          2012
2nd TEAM
Todd Silas                          Stratford              2011
Grand Lund                        Stratford              2011
Anthony Lukefahr                Stratford              2011
AJ Justice                           Stratford              2012
Dean Haveman                   Brenham              2012
Chris Lenton                      Magnolia West       2011
Rod Hill                                 Waller               2011
Freddy Quiroz                   North Brook            2012
Gabe Rueda                       Magnolia               2012
James McDade                 Magnolia                 2011
Zach Zunker                       Montgomery         2011
Matt Hamilton                   Montgomery           2011
JB Hite                                Montgomery        2011
18-4A

MVP DJ  Southworth  Humble  Sr

Offensive MVP Jordan Sandles  Huntsville Sr

Defensive MVP Kyndahl Hill   Humble  Jr

Newcomer of the Year Chevas Wilson   Humble  Sr

Coach of the Year:   David Martinez  Humble

1st Team

Chevas Wilson  Humble  Sr.

Junior Perry     Humble  Jr.

Adrian Johnson  Kingwood Park Sr.

Kriston Minor    Huntsville Jr.

Trevion Byrd    Huntsville  Sr.

Tyler Pounds   Kingwood Park Sr.

Will Wakefield  Kingwood Park Sr.

Daniel Hazlewood Huntsville Jr.

2nd Team

Tilton Johnson   Humble Sr.

Dazuire Curtis   Humble Sr.

Hunter Pounds    Kingwood Park Jr.

Reed Thomas      New Caney Sr.

Tyler Youll         Kingwood Park Sr.

Jason Nwisieny   Huntsville Sr.

Lawrence Thibeaux  Summer Creek  Jr.

Quan West          Willis Jr.


19-4A
MVP
: Keynan Willis - Sr. (Crosby)
Offensive Player of the Year
: Javon Richardson – Jr. (Baytown Lee)
Co-Defensive POY
: Johnnie Pope – Sr. (North Forest) /  Alfonzo Fisher – Sr. (Galena Park)
Newcomer of the Year
: TJ Stewart – Soph. (Crosby)
Coach of the Year
: Edwin Egans (Crosby)
1st TEAM ALL DISTRICT
Blaine Hines – Sr. (Goose Creek Memorial)
Casey Alfred – Sr. (CE King)
De’Nerek Jones – Sr. (CE King)
Tenarius Mills –Sr. (Crosby)
TJ Stewart – Soph. (Crosby)
Cedric Ross – Sr. (North Forest)
Andre Sloan – Sr. (North Forest)
Carson Asbury – Sr. (Barbers Hill)
Alex Daugereaux – Jr. (Barbers Hill)
Jonvonte Johnson – Sr. (Galena Park)
Justin Booth  -  Sr  (Dayton)
2nd Team All-District
Jeremy Johnson – Sr. (Goose Creek Memorial)
Emonte McMillan – Sr. (CE King)
Demarcus Emmanuel – Sr. (CE King)
Travone Hardy – Jr. (CE King)
Darrion Landry – Jr. (Baytown Lee)
Patrick Richardson – Soph. (North Forest)
Jarquis Smith – Soph. (North Forest)
Nickolas Riche – Sr. (Galena Park)
Darrow Adams – Soph. (Galena Park)
Gamal Fowler  -  Jr.  (Dayton)
21-4A
MVP:  Denzel Livingston       Waltrip    2011   &   Damyean Dotson        Yates      2012
Defensive:  Trey Dickerson    Yates     2011
Newcomers:  Kalil Potts        Reagan   2013   &  Damyean Dotson         Yates      2012
Coach:  Greg Wise  (Yates)  and Dan Kelley (Waltrip)        

1st TEAM SCHOOL CLASS  
2nd TEAM SCHOOL CLASS
Darcy Dow Reagan 2011 Miller Blake Lee 2013
Kalil Potts Reagan 2013 Thomas Fields Reagan 2014
Deandre Irving Austin 2011 Cesar Melera Reagan 2013
Rodney Robinson Sterling 2011 Andrew Roberson Sterling 2011
Jamarco Edwards Sterling 2011 Andre Cook Sterling 2011
Kin Bolton Waltrip 2011 Sean Edwards Waltrip 2012
Din Androk Lee 2013 Ronnie Lewis Yates 2011
Shai Fields Yates 2011 Darrion Martin Yates 2013
Clyde Santee Yates 2012 JC Washington Yates 2014
Tre Bennett Yates 2011 Rickey George Sharpstown 2011
Trey Dickerson Yates 2011 Cassey Davis Austin 2011

22-4A
???MVP -  DeMarcus Johnnson     Jones HS   2011   &  Broderick Harris    Jones HS  201
Coach -  Quincy Shelton   (Jones HS)
1st TEAM
SCHOOL
CLASS

2nd TEAM
SCHOOL
CLASS
Joe Miles Jones 2011
Patrick Smith Jones
Jamarco Brown Jones 2012
Tavario Miller Wheatley 2013
Randy Lewis Wheatley 2011
Ruston Haywood Wheatley 2012
Kedron Ginn Wheatley 2011
Maurice Taylor Washington
Tajon Welcome Washington 2011
John Gibbs Washington
Darion Cooks Washington 2011
Edward Harris Worthing
Brandon Thompson Worthing 2011
Jabari McCall Kashmere
AJ Marion Worthing
Anthony Gordon Kashmere
Patrick Major Kashmere
Jarrion Brooks Wheatley
Stephen Cormona Scarborough
Jaleel Sally Furr

23-4A
MVP -  DJ Griggs  (Brazosport)  2012
Offensive MVP -  Odera Nweke   (Terry)   2011
Defensive MVP -  Derrick Griffin  (Terry)   2013
Newcomer -  Jalen Smith     (Brazosport)  2013
1st TEAM
SCHOOL
CLASS

2nd TEAM
SCHOOL
CLASS
Eugene Wright Terry 2013
Warren Lathon Terry 2011
Joshua Waddy Brazosport 2011
Billy White Terry 2013
Francis Frank Bay City 2011
Khory Ross Brazosport 2013
Eric Jefferson Angleton 2011
Arturo Soliz Foster 2011
Zalquan Lemons Angleton 2011
Darius Bradford Lamar Cons 2011
Devonte Durham Foster 2012
Anthony Nwosuh Lamar Cons 2011
Daniel Nwosuh Foster 2012
Dan Pflughaupt El Campo 2011
Rob Franklin Lamar Cons 2011
Demetri Tsika El Campo 2011

Terrell Colbert Angleton 2013
Jalen Dykes Bay City 2011
Tevin Battle Bay City 2011

24-4A
Player Height School Class
District MVP - Julien Lewis 6'3" La Marque Senior
Offensive MVP - Jackson Griffon 6'4" Friendswood Senior
Defensive MVP - Mike Evans 6'5" Ball Senior
Newcomer of the Year - Dakarai Henderson 6'2" Dawson Junior
Coach of the Year - Jerald Temple
Ball





1st Team  - Player Height School Class

Quevin Cams 6'5" La Marque Senior

DeQuentin Greer 6'4" La Marque Senior

Terran Petteway 6'6" Ball Senior

Dedrick Archie 6'1" Ball Senior

Corey Laday 5'11" Ball Senior

Nolan Harvey 6'2" Friendswood Senior

Jarried Littleton 6'2" Dawson Junior

Tony Upchurch 6'2" Dawson Freshman

Kyle Kadlecek 6'5" Santa Fe Junior

Terry Allen 6'8" Manvel Junior

Jonovan Williams 5'10" Manvel Junior





2nd Team  - Player Height School Class

Darrian Provost-Johnson 6'1" La Marque Senior

Josh Brown 5'3" Ball Senior

Dietrich Johnson 6'3" Ball Senior

Kevin Wilson 6'5" Friendswood Senior

Peter Maetzold 6'2" Friendswood Senior

Justin Ruiz 6'1" Dawson Senior

Cris Dishman 6'0" Dawson Junior

Jeff Riley 5'9" Santa Fe Junior

Danny Fernandez 6'3" Manvel Senior

Bervick Briscoe 6'3" Texas City Senior
24-3A

Most Valuable Player
Name Classification School
Ricky Seals-Jones Sophmore Sealy
Sean Collins Senior Stafford
Offensive MVP
Jacon Crider Sophmore Bellville
Defensive MVP
Brandon Williams Sophmore Stafford
Newcomer of the Year
Ryan Klepser Junior Sealy
Coach of the Year
Torrence Botts
Stafford
1st Team All-District
Curtis Abram Senior Stafford
Keefan Brown Senior Sealy
Gabriel Hamner Senior Sealy
Reid Richardson Senior Sealy
Justin Smith Junior Stafford
Thomas Verm Senior Sealy
Elliott Williams Senior Stafford
Jalyn Woods Senior Royal
2nd Team All-District
Eric Abanathy Junior Royal
Cody Barrett Senior Sealy
Cody Brown Junior Bellville
Kris Brown Sophmore Sealy
Tyler Gerik Senior Columbus
Jeremy Isaac Senior Stafford
Davion Keener Senior Royal
Sam Pechacek Junior Bellville
Kelci Rigsby Sophmore Houston Kipp
Wisdom Uchegbu Senior Stafford
Curtis Wiliford Junior Royal

PRIVATE SCHOOLS (TAPPS)
 TAPPS 5A District 3
Carl Culberson- St. Pius
Trey Guidry-St. Pius
Devon Turk- St. Pius
Kenny Wells-St. Pius
Christian Sanders-St. Thomas
Chase Brogna-St. Thomas
Jeremy King-St. Thomas
Drew Peters-Houston Christian
Andrew Messina- Beaumont Kelly
Thomas Falgout- Beaumont Kelly
 TAPPS 4A District
1st Team
Anthony Collins - Westbury Christian
LJ Rose - Second Baptist
Delvin Dickerson - Westbury Chr
Zachary Freeman - Fort Bend Bapt
Sheldon Williams - Concordia Lutheran
Charles Allen - Second Bapt
Tyler Guidry - Westbury Chr
Hunter Gatewood - Concordia Lutheran
Alex Cooper - Second Bapt
Chris Buzzell - Pope John XXIII
Cody Glenn  - Westbury Chr
Tyler Holloway - Concordia Lutheran
2nd Team
Kris Washington - Ft Bend Bapt
Hasani Sunbry - Westbury Chr
Nathaniel Goetz - Emery Weiner
Julien Person - Second Bapt
Aaron Murray - Pope John XXIII
Will Tankersly - Lutheran South
Drayton Rolle - Ft Bend Bapt
Andrew Wood - Lutheran North
Kendrick Morris - Second Bapt
Will Staudt - Lutheran South
Saro Ntagha - Westbury Chr
Vasquez Haynes - Westbury Chr
  TAPPS 2A District 8
Distict Champs
Houston Clear Lake Christian
Coach of the Year
Mike Ritthaler           Clear Lake Christian
First Team
Jon Vordenbaum        Clear Lake Christian     Post          12th    (MVP)
Devin Peser                Shiner St. Paul             Guard        12th
Theo Daniel                Chinquapin                   Post          10th
Jahmari Gordon           Logos Prep                 Guard        11th
Mason Thompson        Living Stones              Guard        11th
Josh Hines                  Chinquapin                   Guard        10th
Mike Ritthaler             Clear Lake Christian    Guard        12th
Josh Hernandez          Clear Lake Christian     Guard        10th
Rahsaan King             Chinquapin                   Guard        10th
Cole Hybner               Shiner St. Paul             Guard        10th
Garrison Fick              Logos Prep                 Guard        11th
Ryan Kingland            Southwest Christian      Guard        10th
Second Team
Pedro Coello               Living Stones               Guard        11th
Matt Murphy               Living Stones               Guard         9th
Austin Travis                Brazosport Christian    Guard        10th
Shomari McFadden     Chinquapin                   Guard        12th
Jonny Reeves              Clear Lake Christian      Post           12th
Brandon Sciva             Shiner St. Paul              Guard         12th
Kyle Wallace               Shiner St. Paul              Guard         12th
Josh Marsh                  Logos Prep                   Post           11th
Milek Gadsen              Victoria Faith                Guard         12th
Jonathan Luck             Victoria Faith                Guard          10th
Shane Grate                 Southwest Christian      Post             12th
Marc Gilbert                Pine Drive                     Guard          11th
.
Last Updated on Wednesday, 18 May 2011 13:37
 

Hicks Tweets