TEAM RANKINGS (updated: 1/24/21)

Now Prev Team Class W L Best Wins Losses
1 1 Atascocita Eagles Atascocita Eagles 6A 15 0 CE King, Summer Creek 2x, Shadow Creek, Westfield, Cy Fair, Hightower, Bush, Manvel
2 2 Beaumont United T'wolves Beaumont United T'wolves 5A 18 0 Nederland, Crosby, Dickinson, Bellaire, CE King, Silsbee, Westbrook, N. Shore, Sharpstown 2X
3 3 Shadow Creek Sharks Shadow Creek Sharks 6A 10 2 Dickinson, Lake Creek, Faith Family, Hightower, The Woodlands Chr., Summer Creek Dawson, Atascocita
4 4 Legacy School of Sport Sciences Titans Legacy School of Sport Sciences Titans IND. 8 5 Southern Assault, Lancaster, TACA, Oldsmar (FL), Ft Worth O.D. Wyatt, Grace Chr., SA Wagner, Good Vision Sunrise Chr. (KS), Ypsi Prep (MI), Duncanville, Our Savors Lutheran (NY), Victory Rock (FL)
5 5 Manvel Mavericks Manvel Mavericks 5A 14 1 Goose Creek Memorial, Texas City, Ridge Point, DeKaney, George Ranch, Dawson Atascocita
6 6 Elkins Knights Elkins Knights 6A 13 1 Travis, Dulles, Bush, George Ranch, DeKaney, Eisenhower, Cy Creek, Cy Ridge, Summer Creek Ridge Point
7 7 Bellaire Cardinals Bellaire Cardinals 6A 14 1 Heights, Westbury, Lamar, Sharpstown, Cy Ranch, Westside, Madison 2X, Episcopal Beaumont United
8 8 Hightower Hurricanes Hightower Hurricanes 5A 13 2 Foster, Marshall 2x, Stafford Shadow Creek, Atascocita
9 9 Clear Brook Wolverines Clear Brook Wolverines 6A 17 1 Clear Spring, Clear Creek, Bush, Kingwood, Dobie, FB Austin, Strake Jesuit Clear Lake
10 10 The Woodlands Christian Warriors The Woodlands Christian Warriors TAPPS 14 4 DFW Prep, Westbury Chr., Concordia Lutheran, Houston Chr., Premier Academy, St John's TACA, Southern Assualt, John Paul II, Shadow Creek
11 11 Houston Christian Mustangs Houston Christian Mustangs SPC 21 2 Westbury Christian, Heights, Premier Academy, SA Cornerstone Chr., Dallas Madison, Clear Falls, Clear Lake Concordia Lutheran, The Woodlands Chr.
12 12 Premier Academy Falcons Premier Academy Falcons IND 12 5 Dallas Kimball, Acending Acad. (AZ), St Thomas Episcopal, Strength N Motion, NWA (OK), St John's, Concordia Lutheran, Good Vision Hillcrest Prep (AZ), R.O.N. Institute (AZ), Houston Chr., Sunrise Chr. (KS), The Woodlands Chr.
13 13 Jack Yates Lions Jack Yates Lions 4A 15 1 Washington, Kashmere, Madison, Wheatley 2x, North Forest, Crosby Duncanville
14 14 Cy Creek Cougars Cy Creek Cougars 6A 13 3 Cy-Fair, Memorial 2x, Cy Ridge, North Shore, Bridgeland, Cy Ranch, Klein Oak, Travis Bush, Elkins, Klein
15 15 Concordia Lutheran Crusaders Concordia Lutheran Crusaders TAPPS 16 4 Hou Christian, Westbury Chr. 3x, HCYA 2x, St John's 2x, Second Baptist Antonian Prep, The Woodlands Chr., Premier Academy, Westfield
16 17 Westfield Mustangs Westfield Mustangs 6A 16 3 Davis, Dekaney, Summer Creek, Cy Ridge, Dobie, Westbury, Tomball, Concordia Lutheran Episcopal, Atascocita, CE King
17 18 Cy Woods Wildcats Cy Woods Wildcats 6A 13 2 Cy Park, Cy Ranch, Katy, Humble, The Woodlands, Cy Fair Katy Tompkins, Klein Forest
18 20 Paetow Panthers Paetow Panthers 5A 12 1 Magnolia, Kingwood, Waller, Travis, Morton Ranch Cy Lakes
19 21 Klein Bearkats Klein Bearkats 6A 13 3 Klein Cain, Klein Forest, Cy Park, Northside, Lake Creek, Magnolia, Cy Creek Pearland, CE King, Humble
20 22 Klein Forest Eagles Klein Forest Eagles 6A 11 2 CE King, Dawson, DeKaney, North Shore, Cy Woods, College Park Klein, Klein Cain
21 23 Ridge Point Panthers Ridge Point Panthers 6A 10 3 Elkins, George Ranch, Dulles, FB Austin, Clements, Marshall, Crosby, Texas City Travis, Bush, Manvel
22 24 Goose Creek Memorial Patriots Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 5A 14 3 Friendswood, PA Memorial, Sharpstown, Barbers Hill, Terry Manvel, LaPorte, Summer Creek
23 19 Summer Creek Bulldogs Summer Creek Bulldogs 6A 11 5 Kingwood, North Shore, Dickinson, Dallas Faith Family, Bush, Strake Jesuit, Goose Creek Memorial Westfield, Atascocita 2x, Shadow Creek, Elkins
24 26 Cy Ranch Mustangs Cy Ranch Mustangs 6A 15 4 Bridgeland, Katy Taylor, North Shore, Stratford, Foster, Tompkins, FB Austin Cy Park, Bellaire, Cy Woods, Cy Creek
25 27 Dawson Eagles Dawson Eagles 6A 17 4 Pearland, Shadow Creek, Clear Lake, Seven Lakes, Tompkins, Foster Klein Forest, Cy Fair, Kingwood, Manvel
26 29 Nederland Bulldogs Nederland Bulldogs 5A 15 2 Crosby, West Brook, Madison, Hardin Jefferson, Lumberton Barbers Hill, Beaumont United
27 30 Travis Tigers Travis Tigers 6A 13 4 Ridge Point, Clements, Kempner, Marshall, Cy-Fair, Strake Elkins, Paetow, Tompkins, Cy Creek
28 16 Huffman Hargrave Falcons Huffman Hargrave Falcons 4A 18 1 Hamshire-Fannett, Liberty, Hardin Jefferson, Navasota, Tarkington Hardin-Jefferson
29 35 College Park Cavs College Park Cavs 6A 18 3 The Woodlands 2x, Oak Ridge, Humble, Washington, Dobie, Tomball, Klein Forest
30 35 Foster Falcons Foster Falcons 5A 14 4 Memorial, Marshall 2X Hightower, Cy Ranch, Dawson, Waller