Class of 2024 (UPDATED 1/4/24)

Rank Player Ht Year College Summer
51 Josh Larry South Houston 6-0 2024 Texas A&M San Antonio
52 Isaiah Brooks Legacy SSS 6-5 2024 LAMAR
53 Julian Greer Cypress Falls 6-5 2024 reclass to 2025 Vyperfuse , The Hill Elite (AZ)
54 Caleb Evans Klein 6-4 2024 TARLETON STATE (walk on) Houston Defenders [UAA]
55 Milton Rice Hightower 6-4 2024 Angelina JC
56 Aron Valentine St. Thomas 6-2 2024 SAN ANGELO STATE (fball) RL9 Elite [UA-Rise]
57 Abraham Kirksey Jr Washington 6-3 2024 Pratt JC (KS) Sneak'D Up
58 Anson Johnson Texas City 6-7 2024 Dawson JC (MT)
59 JaVarius Thompson Legacy SSS 6-1 2024 NorthWest Tech JC (KS) Cooz Elite [PRO-16]
60 Bradley Kouassi Legacy SSS 7-1 2024 French Pro League
61 SirWilliam McDuffie Cy Ridge 5-11 2024 Centenary (LA)
62 Carter Seeliger Houston Christian 6-6 2024 University of Chicago
63 Aedan Lewis Lake Creek 6-4 2024 Southwestern Univ.
64 Michael Olaly Second Baptist 6-8 2024 postgrad in 2025 FAM Elite [3SGB]
65 Luke Martinez Atascocita 6-2 2024 Univ. of St Thomas
66 Debrion Broomfield Westfield 6-0 2024 SAU Tech (AR)
67 DeAndre Jones North Shore 6-3 2024 Richland JC CME Elite
68 Noel Ike Kempner 6-3 2024
69 Nick Delgado Klein Cain 6-5 2024
70 Koye Rondeno Klein Cain 5-10 2024 St Thomas (FL)
71 Gavin Davis Jersey Village 6-3 2024 Univ. of St Thomas
72 Avion Jackson Atascocita 6-3 2024 Coastal Bend JC
73 Charley Reado Elkins 6-1 2024 Schreiner
74 Nolan Algberadion Cy Fair 6-10 2024 Blinn JC
75 Jeremy Roman New Caney 6-4 2024 Dallas College Brookhaven
76 Bryce Matthews Clements 5-11 2024
77 Nekabari Mil Travis 6-4 2024 Kilgore JC
78 Josiah Ware South Houston 6-4 2024 Redlands JC (OK)
79 Adesoye Onaleye Paetow 6-3 2024
80 Courtland Thomas Legacy SSS 6-6 2024
81 Braden Fobbs Klein Cain 6-1 2024
82 Mac Reed III Cy Fair 5-11 2024 Bethel College (KS) Bayou City Hoops
83 Reid Daniel Elkins 6-2 2024 North American University
84 Sebastian Mackey Westbury Christian 6-3 2024 North Dakota State F.F.E
85 Javion Jacobs Humble 6-2 2024 Dodge City JC (KS)
86 Justin Mitchell Elkins 5-8 2024 UTRGV (walk on)
87 Gustavo Escamilla Pasadena 6-4 2024 North Arkansas College
88 Samuel Cole Good Vision Academy 5-11 2024
89 Jordan Mattox Atascocita 6-4 2024 FAM Elite [3SGB]
90 Jaquan Brandon Yates 5-9 2024
91 Manny Ruiz Tomball 6-5 2024 moved to Spain Team Temple
92 Todd Woods Elkins 5-8 2024 PRAIRIE VIEW (track)
93 Colton Collins Katy Tompkins 6-1 2024
94 Dominic Samuel Nimitz 6-3 2024 Southwestern Christian JC RL9 Elite [UA-Rise]
95 Wesley Stallings St. Pius X 6-10 2024 Hardin Simmons
96 Dalton White Legacy Prep Christian 6-4 2024 LeTourneau Vyper Fuse
97 Davion "DJ" McDaniel Westfield 6-5 2024 Dean College (MA)
98 Cameron Wagner Mickey Leland 5-10 2024
99 Logan Broussard Humble 6-2 2024
100 Jabari Parker Katy Taylor 6-2 2024