Class of 2024 (UPDATED 9/20)

Rank Player Ht Year College Summer
1 Zion Pipkin Westfield 6-2 2024 Hou Flight
2 Jakeel Registe Episcopal 6-6 2024 One 1 Time Legends 3SSB
3 Luke Coughran Katy Tompkins 6-2 2024 Houston Hoops E15
4 Robert Miller III Pasadena Memorial HS 6-8 2024 TJ Ford Basketball
5 Kayde Dotson Beaumont United 6-2 2024 JL3 / Beaumont Thunder
6 Justin Begg Episcopal 5-9 2024 Houston Hoops E15
7 Divine Ugochukwu Clements 6-1 2024 Houston Hoops E15
8 Chris McDermott Washington 6-7 2024 Team Fox
9 Jae'Coby Osborne Elkins 6-4 2024 Team Fox
10 Anthony "AJ" Bates Jr Seven Lakes 6-2 2024 Houston Hoops E15
11 Jared Harris Silsbee 5-11 2024 Houston Hoops E15
12 Clarence Payia Beaumont United 6-5 2024 JL3 Elite E15
13 DreLon Miller Silsbee 6-1 2024 Houston Hoops E15
14 Devon Pryor PSAT 6-6 2024 RL9
15 Daylon Porter Cy Falls 6-5 2024 Hou Defenders 15u
16 Cameron Patterson Summer Creek 6-3 2024 ProSkills E15
17 Jayden Gambrell Madison 6-3 2024 Team Fox
18 Jarrell Barron Atascocita 6-3 2024 JL3 Elite E15
19 Bryce Matthews Clements 5-11 2024 One 1 Time Legends 3SSB
20 Aaron Perez Klein Collins 6-2 2024 Houston Defenders 15U
21 Chris Tippins Cy Ranch 6-5 2024 Hou Defenders 15u
22 Nathan Law St Thomas Episcopal 6-3 2024 Team Swift
23 Aron Valentine Bush 6-2 2024 Hou Hoops 15u
24 Will Cianfrini Galveston Ball 6-2 2024 Hou Flight
25 Jaylen Johnson PSAT 6-1 2024 RL9
26 Jaydon Nunn PSAT 5-9 2024 Houston Defenders 15U
27 JaVarius Thompson Nimitz 6-1 2024 Team Fox
28 Matias Mur Stake Jesuit 6-7 2024 JL3 Elite E15
29 Charles Anderson Dawson 6-7 2024 Team Fox
30 Anson Johnson Texas City 6-7 2024 XL Prospects
31 Cortland Thomas Legacy SSS 6-8 2024 Houston Hoops E15
32 Jordan Brown New Caney 6-2 2024 Team 630 Saints 16U
33 Alec Scarborough Second Baptist HS 6-7 2024 One 1 Time Legends 3SSB
34 Ashton Simmons Beaumont Westbrook 6-3 2024 JL3 / Beaumont Thunder
35 Brayden Young Cy Ridge 6-8 2024 RL9 15u
36 Isaiah Brooks Klein 6-5 2024
37 Ty Sheldon The Woodlands 6-3 2024 Hou Flight
38 Braden Fobbs Klein Cain 6-1 2024 Texas Elite - MAC
39 Caleb Evans Klein Collins 6-4 2024 Hou Defenders 15u
40 Chris Catchings Marshall HS 6-2 2024 JL3 Elite E15
41 Tres Luzey John Cooper 6-0 2024 Texas Elite - MAC
42 Michael Olaly Second Baptist 6-8 2024 Team Temple
43 Charley Reado Elkins 5-11 2024 Fresno Flyers Elite
44 J'Mar Franklin Clear Brook 5-11 2024 JL3 Elite E15
45 Eric Woods Nimitz 6-0 2024 Drive Nation Houston
46 Alantheon Winn Little Cypress Mauriceville 6-4 2024 Team S.T.A.G.E.
47 Daveon Jones CE King 6-1 2024 TESA
48 Jaden Cantave Atascocita 5-10 2024 Above All Sports 15u
49 Rylani Johnson PSAT 5-9 2024 Team Temple
50 Micah Gichana St Thomas Episcopal 6-2 2024 Team Swift