Class of 2023 (UPDATED 6/24/22)

Rank Player Ht Year College Summer
1
Highlight Reel
Wesley Yates III Beaumont United 6-4 2023 Liv On - EYBL
2
Highlight Reel
JoJo Tugler Cy Falls 6-7 2023 HOUSTON Houston Hoops
3
Highlight Reel
Keanu Dawes Stratford 6-7 2023 Texas Takeover Elite
4
Highlight Reel
Jaland Lowe Marshall 6-2 2023 Houston Hoops
5
Highlight Reel
Fred Payne Legacy SSS 6-2 2023 BOSTON COLLEGE Liv On - EYBL
6 Jamari McDowell Manvel 6-4 2023 Houston Defenders - UAA
7 Jace Posey Strake Jesuit 6-3 2023 Houston Hoops
8
Highlight Reel
Tyshaun Archie Paetow 6-1 2023 Nike ProSkills
9
Highlight Reel
Orlando Horton Jr Clear Falls 5-10 2023 Liv On - EYBL
10
Highlight Reel
Corey Hadnott II Cypress Creek 6-2 2023 Team Temple
11
Highlight Reel
Smurf Millender Clear Brook 5-11 2023 SOUTH ALABAMA Houston Defenders - UAA
12
Highlight Reel
Kenneth Lewis Washington 6-6 2023 Texas Takeover Elite
13
Highlight Reel
TJ Ford Jr Ridge Point 6-0 2023 Houston Hoops
14
Highlight Reel
Josh Akpovwa Seven Lakes 6-7 2023 Texas Takeover Elite
15 Shey Eberwein The Woodlands 6-5 2023 Texas Impact 4:13 - UAA
16 Zyon Little Dickinson 6-5 2023 Liv On - EYBL
17
Highlight Reel
Jacob Hudson Concordia Lutheran 6-2 2023 3D Empire
18 Kameron Burton Legacy SSS 6-2 2023 JL3 Elite
19 Ronyo Obou Bush 6-3 2023 DGIB-Hoops
20 Jaylen Benard Cypress Ranch 6-2 2023 Houston Defenders - UAA
21 Jonathan Ogunfuye Legacy SSS 6-8 2023 RL9 Elite [UA-Rise]
22 Ma’Syn Howell Legacy SSS 6-0 2023 Cooz Elite [UA-Rise]
23 Jake Pike St. Thomas 6-7 2023 Houston Defenders - UAA
24
Highlight Reel
Trealyn Porchia Beaumont United 6-5 2023 Texas Takeover
25 Josh Ugbaja Klein Forest 6-5 2023 Texas Takeover Elite
26 Lloyd Sonnier Mayde Creek 5-10 2023 Houston Superstars
27 CJ McCain Good Vision 6-4 2023 Liv On Blue Chips
28 Jaxon Olvera New Caney 6-3 2023 Team Temple
29 C.J. Barnes Hou Christian 6-10 2023 Houston Defenders - UAA
30 Keylon Dorsey Eisenhower 6-5 2023 Houston Superstars
31 Bryce Smith Barbers Hill 6-1 2023 JL3 - Moochie
32 Kyle Morgan Summer Creek 6-3 2023 Texas Takeover Elite
33 Samuel Nkassa Grand Oaks 6-4 2023 Joe Little Athletics
34 Wyatt Boeker TWCA 6-6 2023
35 Glenn Bishop Stafford 6-4 2023 Team Temple
36 Julius Crosby Wheatley 6-2 2023 TESA
37
Highlight Reel
Chase Cain Shadow Creek 6-6 2023 JL3 - Moochie
38 Kendrick Bailey Dawson 5-10 2023 Liv On Blue Chips
39 Kentrelle Royston Aldine Nimitz 6-1 2023 RL9 Elite [UA-Rise]
40 Chris Barnett Elkins 6-5 2023 Texas Takeover