Class of 2023 (UPDATED 11/12)

Rank Player Ht Year College Summer
1 Wesley Yates III Beaumont United 6-3 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
2 Chris Johnson Elkins 6-5 2023 Houston Hoops [EYBL]
3 Jaland Lowe Marshall 6-1 2023 Houston Hoops [EYBL]
4 Jacolb Cole Bellaire 6-7 2023 JL3 Elite [E16]
5 Kenneth Lewis Washington 6-5 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
6 Fred Payne Legacy SSS 6-2 2023 Liv On [E16]
7 Smurf Millender Clear Brook 5-10 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
8 Corey Hadnott II Cypress Creek 6-2 2023 Team Temple [NY2LA]
9 Jamari McDowell Manvel 6-4 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
10 Orlando Horton Jr Clear Falls HS 5-9 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
11 Jace Posey Strake Jesuit 6-3 2023 JL3 Elite [E16]
12 Kentrelle Royston Aldine Nimitz 6-1 2023 N. Houston Bandits 17U
13 Tyshaun Archie C.E. King 6-1 2023 Team Temple [NY2LA]
14 Trealyn Porchia Beaumont United 6-5 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
15 Keanu Dawes Stratford 6-7 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
16 Ma’Syn Howell Legacy SSS 6-0 2023 Cooz Elite 17U [UA-Rise]
17 Shey Eberwein The Woodlands 6-3 2023 Texas Impact Houston
18 Jacob Hudson Concordia Lutheran 6-2 2023 Team Temple [NY2LA]
19 Josh Ugbaja Klein Forest 6-5 2023
20 Cam Woodberry Shadow Creek 6-5 2023 Texas Impact Houston
21 JoJo Tugler Cy Falls 6-6 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
22 TJ Ford Jr Ridge Point 5-11 2023 Team Ford 17U
23 Dylan Glover PSAT 6-2 2023 Texas TakeOver - Pete 17U
24 Jesse Fuller Concordia Lutheran 6-5 2023 JL3 - Norris
25 C.J. Barnes Hou Christian 6-10 2023 Team Trae Young [3SSB]
26 Jake Pike St. Thomas 6-7 2023 JL3 - Norris
27 Gabriel Alvarez Heights 6-4 2023 Shooting Starz
28 Lloyd Sonnier Mayde Creek 5-10 2023 Houston Superstars 17U [UA-Rise]
29 Bryce Smith Barbers Hill 5-11 2023 Team Ford 17U
30 Wyatt Boeker TWCA 6-6 2023 JL3 - Norris
31 Ronyo Obou Bush 6-2 2023 Hou Elite DGib
32 Kameron Burton Legacy SSS 6-2 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
33 Sean Wells Spring Woods 6-7 2023
34 Trent Burns Cypress Ranch 6-11 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
35 Jaden Miller Dawson 5-9 2023 Hou Defenders [UAA]
36 Jonathan Ogunfuye PSAT 6-8 2023
37 Majestic Ford Angleton 6-1 2023 Houston Elite 17U Jason
38 Josh Akpouwa Seven Lakes 6-7 2023 BIG Basketball Academy
39 Glenn Bishop Stafford 6-2 2023
40 Chris Barnett Elkins 6-5 2023
41 Jaxon Olvera New Caney 6-3 2023 Team Temple [NY2LA]
42 Xavier Iyeyemi CE King 6-5 2023
43 Corey Kelley Dickinson 6-5 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
44 Chase Cain Westbury Christian 6-6 2023 JL3 17U - McMullen
45 Kevin Juarez Pasadena 6-4 2023
46 Cameron Mickles Beaumont United 5-9 2023 Texas Future Basketball
47 Chandler Williams Klein Forest 6-6 2023 Houston Hoops Angelo
48 Kendall Dove New Caney 6-1 2023 Houston TopGuns 16U
49 Noah Martin Cy Creek 6-4 2023 Texas TakeOver - Russell
50 Braedan Bigott Lake Creek 6-2 2023 BIG Basketball Academy