Class of 2023 (UPDATED 9/ 14)

Rank Player Ht Year College Summer
1 Wesley Yates III Beaumont United 6-3 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
2 Chris Johnson Elkins 6-5 2023 Houston Hoops [EYBL]
3 Jaland Lowe Marshall 6-1 2023 Houston Hoops [EYBL]
4 Jacolb Cole Bellaire 6-8 2023 JL3 Elite [E16]
5 Kenneth Lewis Washington 6-5 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
6 Smurf Millender Clear Brook 5-10 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
7 Fred Payne Legacy SSS 6-2 2023 Liv On [E16]
8 Orlando Horton Jr Houston Christian 5-10 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
9 Jace Posey Strake Jesuit 6-3 2023 JL3 Elite [E16]
10 Jamari McDowell Manvel 6-4 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
11 Trealyn Porchia Beaumont United 6-5 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
12 Tyshaun Archie C.E. King 6-1 2023 Team Temple [NY2LA]
13 Ma’Syn Howell Legacy SSS 6-0 2023 Cooz Elite 17U [UA-Rise]
14 Kentrelle Royston Aldine Nimitz 6-1 2023 N. Houston Bandits 17U
15 Jacob Hudson Concordia Lutheran 6-2 2023 Team Temple [NY2LA]
16 Corey Hadnott II Cypress Creek 6-2 2023 Team Temple [NY2LA]
17 Keanu Dawes Stratford 6-7 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
18 Shey Eberwein The Woodlands 6-3 2023 Texas Impact Houston
19 Cam Woodberry Shadow Creek 6-5 2023 Texas Impact Houston
20 Dylan Glover PSAT 6-2 2023 Texas TakeOver - Pete 17U
21 Jaylen Benard Cypress Ranch 6-2 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
22 Jake Pike St. Thomas 6-7 2023 JL3 - Norris
23 Bryce Smith Barbers Hill 6-0 2023 Team Ford 17U
24 TJ Ford Jr Ridge Point 5-11 2023 Team Ford 17U
25 Jesse Fuller Concordia Lutheran 6-5 2023 JL3 - Norris
26 C.J. Barnes Hou Christian 6-10 2023 Team Trae Young [3SSB]
27 Ronyo Obou Bush 6-2 2023 Hou Elite DGib
28 Hawkins Polley Stratford 6-4 2023 JL3 - Norris
29 Wyatt Boeker TWCA 6-6 2023 JL3 - Norris
30 Gabriel Alvarez Heights 6-4 2023 Shooting Starz
31 Lloyd Sonnier Mayde Creek 5-10 2023 Houston Superstars 17U [UA-Rise]
32 JoJo Tugler Cy Falls 6-6 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
33 Justin Scott Good Vision Academy 6-5 2023 Good Vision
34 Sean Wells Spring Woods 6-7 2023
35 Gary Robolledo Legacy SSS 6-5 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
36 Trent Burns Cypress Ranch 6-11 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
37 Majestic Ford Angleton 6-1 2023 Houston Elite 17U Jason
38 Kameron Burton Legacy SSS 6-2 2023 Houston Defenders [UAA]
39 Corey Kelley Dickinson 6-5 2023 Houston Hoops [E16]
40 Jaden Miller Dawson 5-9 2023 Hou Defenders [UAA]
41 Chase Cain Westbury Christian 6-6 2023 JL3 17U - McMullen
42 Kevin Juarez Pasadena 6-4 2023
43 Glenn Bishop Stafford 6-2 2023
44 Josh Akpouwa Seven Lakes 6-7 2023 BIG Basketball Academy
45 Cameron Mickles Beaumont United 5-9 2023 Texas Future Basketball
46 Chandler Williams Klein Forest 6-6 2023 Houston Hoops Angelo
47 Kendall Dove New Caney 6-1 2023 Houston TopGuns 16U
48 Jaden Guidry Beaumont United 6-7 2023
49 Ryan Bolton Waller 6-8 2023 Texas Impact Houston
50 Noah Martin Cy Creek 6-4 2023 Texas TakeOver - Russell