Class of 2018

Rank Player Ht Year College Summer
50 REMY Minor George Bush 5-9 2018 Lamar St - Port Arthur JC Nike ProSkills
51 KRIS Dixon Dawson 6-6 2018 Midland College Texas Elite - Mitch
52 TERRELL Wilson Marshall 5-10 2018 Midwestern State TJ Ford Basketball
53 JOE Ogunbanjo Alief Taylor 6-3 2018 California - fball Texas Elite - Herb
54 JAYLEN Waddle Episcopal 5-11 2018 Alabama - fball
55 DERRICK Geddis Hightower 6-5 2018
56 JACKSON Moffatt Magnolia 6-7 2018 BAYLOR (walk on) Hou Hoops Elite
57 DARIUS Alford Seven Lakes 6-1 2018 UT- Tyler M&E Elite
58 KOREY McQueen Eisenhower 6-3 2018
59 FAITE Williams Clear Springs 6-2 2018 PRAIRIE VIEW (walk on)
60 ANTIONE Henderson Rudder 6-6 2018 Labette (KS)
61 BYRON Arceneaux Beaumont Central 6-5 2018 Lamar State - PA Team STAGE
62 JORDAN Wallace Ridge Point 6-7 2018 Collin County Hou Defenders
63 TIM Denton Elkins 6-0 2018 Collin County TJ Ford Houston
64 YOSANI Clay Concordia Lutheran 6-2 2018 Angelina JC Nike ProSkills
65 KOBE Shorter DeKaney 6-3 2018 Hou Hoops DJ
66 JALEN Suber ProVision 6-1 2018 Blinn JC
67 JAMAIL Pink Clear Lake 6-0 2018 DETROIT MERCY (2019) Team Harden
68 WILL Chavis George Bush 5-10 2018 Alief Clovers
69 TRAVON Shelvin Channelview 5-9 2018 McPhearson University Hou Hoops Elite
70 HENRY Hampton Sam Houston 5-10 2018 Northwest Tech JC (KS) Hou Raptors
71 ALEX Dehoyos Friendswood 5-11 2018 Schreiner
72 NOAH Thomas Cy Fair 6-3 2018 L S U (walk-on) KC Run-DMC
73 ENZO Sechi Katy Taylor 6-6 2018 Colorado Springs (D2) Top Guns
74 ANDREW Nguyen Cy Falls 5-11 2018 Cameron (OK) RL9
75 QUENTIN Hudson Scarborough 6-3 2018
76 CADE Hudson LaPorte 6-10 2018 Hou Clippers
77 JEVON Burton Porter 6-5 2018 Rend Lake Top Guns
78 JAMYUS Jones Port Arthur Memorial 6-0 2018 Lamar State - PA Team STAGE
79 NIGHAEL Ceasar Ridge Point 6-5 2018 Collin County
80 SIMEON Soname Shadow Creek 6-6 2018 UT -Dallas
81 JOSH Davis Concordia Lutheran 6-3 2018
82 JAYLON Williams Cleveland 6-4 2018
83 EMMANUEL White Tompkins 6-4 2018 Blinn JC
84 KAM Thomas Cy Fair Learning Center 5-11 2018
85 DONOVAN Deal Porter 6-8 2018 Rend Lake
86 RASHARD Perkins Cy Creek 6-1 2018 Richland
87 ZAID Harris Clear Lake 5-10 2018 Concordia
88 JAMES Drexler Strake Jesuit 6-3 2018 SMU - walk-on
89 NEIL Van Beck Westside 6-3 2018 Houston (walk on)
90 MIKEY Fournier ProVision 5-11 2018
91 DEON Blakemore College Park 6-0 2018 Ozarks University (AR)
92 CHRISTIAN Briscoe North Shore 6-1 2018 M&E Elite
93 WELLINGTON Stovall Jack Yates 6-3 2018
94 TEESHAWN Garrett Texas City 6-5 2018
95 MCKINLEY Harris George Ranch 6-3 2018
96 SHANNON Scott College Park 6-2 2018 Labette (KS)
97 DRAYLN Brown South Houston 6-0 2018 Angelina JC
98 JALEN Sneed Hardin Jefferson 5-9 2018 Dodge City JC
98 Dayton Booker Texas City HS 5-9 2018