DISTRICT STANDINGS

Greater Houston Area District Standings Updated Wednesday Feb 17th

 

 

         
District 15-6a   Win   Loss
Klein Forest   13   1
Dekaney   12   2
Westfield   10   4
Klein   8   5
Klein Collins   6   8
Spring   4   10
Klein Oak   1   13
Montgomery   1   12
         
District 16-6a   Win   Loss
Atascocita   12   0
The Woodlands   9   3
Kingwood   8   4
Conroe   4   8
Summer Creek   4   8
College Park   4   8
Oak Ridge   1   11
         
District 17-6a   Win   Loss
Cy Lakes   12   1
Cy Ranch   11   2
Cy Falls   11   2
Langham Creek   8   5
Cy Creek   7   6
Cy Springs   5   8
Cy Ridge   4   9
Cy Fair   3   10
Cy Woods   3   10
Jersey Village   1   12
         
District 18-6a   Win   Loss
Davis    12   0
Nimitz   10   2
Aldine   6   6
Eisenhower   6   6
MacArthur   4   8
SB Memorial   4   8
Northbrook   0   12
         
District 19-6a   Win   Loss
Cinco Ranch   12   2
Tompkins   10   4
Seven Lakes   10   4
Strake Jesuit   9   5
Mayde Creek   7   7
Katy Taylor   6   8
Katy   1   13
Morton Ranch    1   13
         
District 20-6a   Win   Loss
Sam Houston   14   0
Westside   10   4
Lamar   10   4
Bellaire   9   4
Chavez   4   10
Westbury   4   9
Reagan   3   10
Milby   0   13
         
District 21-6a   Win   Loss
North Shore   10   2
Port Arthur Memorial   7   5
Deer Park   7   5
Channelview   5   6
Baytown Sterling    5   7
West Brook   4   8
La Porte   3   8
         
District 22-6a   Win   Loss
Pearland Dawson   15   1
South Houston   14   2
Dobie   10   6
Manvel   10   6
Pearland   9   7
Alvin    5   11
Pasadena   4   11
Pasadena Memorial    3   13
Sam Rayburn   1   14
         
District 23-6a   Win   Loss
Hightower    15   1
Travis   15   1
Alief Taylor   10   6
Austin   10   6
Elsik   10   6
Kempner   4   12
Alief Hastings   4   12
Clements   4   12
Dulles   0   16
         
District 24-6a   Win   Loss
Dickinson    11   3
Clear Creek   10   4
Clear Springs   9   5
Clear Brook   8   6
Clear Lake   6   8
Friendswood   6   8
Clear Falls   4   10
Brazoswood   2   12
         
District 18-5a   Win   Loss
Huntsville   12   2
Bryan   11   3
A&M Consolidated   10   4
College Station   10   4
Willis   6   8
Rudder   6   8
Livingston   1   12
Caney Creek   0   13
         
District 19-5a   Win   Loss
Stratford   12   2
Brenham   12   2
Tomball   10   4
Tomball Memorial   7   7
Magnolia   7   7
Waller   4   10
Magnolia West   3   11
Spring Woods   1   13
         
District 20-5a   Win   Loss
Yates   14   0
Madison   12   2
North Forest   9   5
Sharpstown   8   5
Waltrip   4   9
Austin   3   11
Davis   4   9
Lee   0   13
         
District 21-5a   Win   Loss
CE King    16   0
Kingwood Park   13   3
Humble   11   5
New Caney   9   7
Barbers Hill   7   9
Porter   6   10
Crosby   5   11
Dayton   4   12
Galena Park    1   15
         
District 22-5a   Win   Loss
Beaumont Central   13   1
Beaumont Ozen   13   1
Nederland   9   5
Baytown Lee   8   6
Port Neches Groves   7   7
Goose Creek Memorial    2   12
Lumberton   2   12
Vidor   2   12
         
District 23-5a   Win   Loss
Fort Bend Bush   13   1
Fort Bend Elkins   13   1
Fort Bend Marshall   9   5
Texas City   7   7
Galveston Ball   6   8
Fort Bend Ridge Point   4   9
Fort Bend Willowridge   4   9
Santa Fe   0   14
         
District 24-5a   Win   Loss
Angleton   9   1
Foster   8   2
George Ranch   6   4
Terry   4   6
Calhoun   2   8
Lamar Consolidated   1   9
         
District 22-4a   Win   Loss
Wheatley   12   0
Sterling    8   4
Furr   6   6
Kashmere   5   7
Worthing   4   8
Scarborough   4   7
Washington   2   9
         
District 23-4a   Win   Loss
Huffman Hargrave   10   2
Coldspring   8   3
Shepherd   8   4
Liberty    7   5
Cleveland   4   8
Tarkington   3   8
Splendora   1   11
         
District 24-4a   Win   Loss
Silsbee   12   0
Hardin Jefferson   10   2
Bridge City   7   5
Little Cypress Mauriceville   5   7
West Orange Stark   5   7
Orangefield   2   10
Hampshire Fannett   1   11
         
District 27-4a   Win   Loss
Wharton   10   0
El Campo   7   3
Brookshire Royal   6   4
Bay City   3   6
Columbus   2   8
Sealy   1   8
         
District 28-4a   Win   Loss
Brazosport   8   2
LaMarque   8   2
Stafford   6   4
Columbia   6   4
Needville   1   9
Sweeney   1   9
         
TAPPS 3-5A   Win   Loss
St Thomas   7   1
Concordia Lutheran   6   2
St Pius   5   3
Kelly   2   6
Awty International   0   8