• Texas Elite 13u
    Texas Elite 13u GASO 7th Champions
  • Basketball University 17 Black
    Basketball University 17 Black MAYB Show Stopper Invitational Champions
  • Anthony Goldwire Elite
    Anthony Goldwire Elite 1st Place Texas State Team Camp
  • Houston Hoops 14U
    Houston Hoops 14U 1st place JUNE JAM 5-0
  • Texas Elite 14U
    Texas Elite 14U GASO 8th grade Champions
  • Houston Hoops 2022
    Houston Hoops 2022 1st Place - 12u open bracket Coca Cola Nationals Anaheim CA
  • Texas Takeover Elite
    Texas Takeover Elite GASO-HOUSTON NIT-15U Championship
  • Basketball Universtiy JV
    Basketball Universtiy JV Texas Xplosion 16U Champions
  • West Houston Wildcats 14U
    West Houston Wildcats 14U 1st Place Lee Sloan Invitational 5-0
  • Shooting Stars 14u
    Shooting Stars 14u 1st Place - RYTES Warriors Tourney

FIELD OF TEAMS FOR G.M.I. (AS OF JUNE 28th)

Here are the registered teams to the G.M.I. as of June 28th.  PAYMENTS ARE OVERDUE!  All (HOT, SPICY, MILD) teams are encouraged to UPDATED ROSTERS ON NCAA SITE and submit PAYMENT on www.gmfcares.org TODAY.

HOT (51 TEAMS)  Elite 17u  -  Games will be played at Mi3 and Legends      ***SOLD OUT***
3D Empire (Dallas), ALevel Eagles, All 4 Sports Dream Team, Anthony Goldwire Elite, Arlington Rise Superior, Basketball Univ Blk, Bayou City Bulls,  BC Flight,  BeastMode (Dallas), Brazoria Ballers, Carter Elite (San Antonio),  CENTEX Attack Nat'l, Clovers Elite, CUTtheNETS Elite, Dallas Mustangs North,  Dallas Mustangs Theo,  Dallas Showtyme, Defenders, Defenders-Kraemer, FYN All Stars Elite, GCBC-Bullet,  Glory Boyz, HD Toros (San Antonio),  Hou Havoc Blk, Hou Hoopstars, Hou Kingz-James, Hou Superstars, KP Elite (Beaumont), LA Select Team Millsap, Lake Charles Cavs,  M & E Elite, Master Hoops, MG Ballers,  OKC Wizards, Rafer Alston-FBA, Shooting Stars Blue, Shooting Stars Red, STAT Elite SM (San Marcus), Strive Nation,  STX Hoopsters Blk, Superstar Clippers, TBTSports Dicsciples Elite, Team Stacks Elite, Team Texas Express Blue (Dallas),  Team Texas Express Wheeler (Dallas), Top Guns - Ware, Top Guns - Wells, TX Boys Ath Club, TX Elite Basketball, TX Future (Beaumont), Vipers Academy Elite (Edinburg)
 
SPICY (48  TEAMS)  17u / Elite 16u -  Games will be played at Legends and Mi3     ***SOLD OUT***  
3D Kingdom (Dallas), 3T Franchize-Will, Adidas Texas Elite - Dixon (Dallas), Basketball Univ Blk 16u, Basketball Univ Red 16u, Certified Grind 16u, Champion Inc. (LA), Corpus Christi Bruins,  Cy Fair Showcase - Peters 16u,  D-Gib Nation, Dallas Mustangs - Chad 16u, Defenders 16u, Eastside Ballers, FYN All Stars,  FYN All Stars 16u,  Golden Triangle Top Gun 16u (Beaumont),  Grind Time Elite,  Hoop Nation 16u, Hou Hoopstars 16u,  Hou Kingz - Mike,  Hou Rookies,  KDC International 16u,  Klutch City Ballers,  LA Select Team Millsap 16u, M&E Elite 16u,  Mo Taylor Elite, Nemesis Crushers,  PA Heat,  PA Team S.T.A.G.E.,  Pearland Bulldogs, Rytes Warriors 2018, SA Hardwork 2018, Shooting Stars Red 16u, Southshore Warriors - Larry,  Stackz Int'l Australia, STAT Elite CL (San Marcus), STX Hoopsters Red 16u, TBTSports Disciples 16u, Team Tx Express Red (Dallas), Texas PRO 16u, Texas Pythons,  TJ Ford Blue,  TJ Ford Grey, TNBA-Sadler, Top Guns 16u,  Tx Elite Basketball-Mitch, Urban Kings 17u, Wharton Tigers
 
MILD (54 TEAMS)   16u / 15u - Games will be played at Harvest Time and Legends    ***SOLD OUT***
3D 20 (Dallas), 3D Nation (Dallas), Anthony Goldwire 16u, B Ball Nation-Myron,  Barrett Station Heat,  Basketball Univ Blk 15u, Basketball Univ Red 15u,  Cy Fair Showcase-Pagan,  Defenders 15u,  Ford Bend 6ers,  Franchize 3T 15u,  FYN All Stars 15u, Golden Triangle Top Gun 15u (Beaumont), HD Toros 16u (San Antonio), Hou FAM 15u,  Hou Flight 15u,  Hou Havoc Blk 15u, Hou Havoc Orange 15u, Hou Hawks, Hou Hoops 15u, Hou Raptors 2019, KDC International 15u, Klutch City Ballers 15u, LA Select Team Millsap 15u,  Outwork 16u, PA Pioneers,  PA Team S.T.A.G.E. 15u,  PA Warriors, Rockstarz 15u,  Running Rebels,  RYTES Warriors 2019, SET Hoops 15u (Beaumont), SBG (Beaumont), Shooting Stars 15u, Shooting Stars Blue 16u, Southshore Warriors Blue,  Southwest Rebels 2019,  Superstar Clippers 15u,  TBTSports Disciples 15u, Team Stackz-Dixon,  Texas PRO 15u, Texas PRO - Hunter,  TJ Ford 16u,  TNBA-Hunt, TNBA Love 16u, Tx Elite Basketball 15u, Tx Exclusive Student Ath, TTE Tx Takeover Elite,  Urban Kings 15u, Victory Sports Eagles,  Vipers Academy 16u (Edinburg),  Warriors Blue
 
A list of confirmed teams for the GMIT:   REGULAR,  BAKED, and GRILLED Divisions are posted below!  ALL of these divisions will be played at The GYM.   Meanwhile, you may list your team at www.GMFcares.org . All hotel info is listed on that site as well.


REGULAR (24 TEAMS)  14u  / 13u   - Games will be played at The GYM  ***SOLD OUT***
Cooz Elite,  Cy Fair Showcase - Aiken,  FYN All Stars 13u,  Galveston Hornets 13u,  GCBC 13u,  Hou Flight 14u,  Hou Hoops Keene 14u,  LA Select Team Millsap 14u,  Nemesis Crushers 13u,  Project Hoops Red 14u, RYTES Warriors 2020,  Scholar Athletes of TX 13u,  Shooting Stars 14u,  Superstar Clippers 14u,  Swest Rebels,  TBTSports Disciples 14u,  TBTSports Disciples 13u,  Team Stackz 14u,  Texas Elite Basketball - Mel 14u,  Texas Elite Basketball OC 13u,  Texas Force,  Texas Gators 13u,  TJ Ford 14u,  Total Package 13u

BAKED (8 TEAMS)   12u / 11u   - Games will be played at The GYM    ***SOLD OUT***
3D 22 (Dallas), Hou Pacers ITP,  Modern Basketball 12u,  Nemesis Crushers 12u, Project Hoops 11u,  Project Hoops 12u, Scholar Athletes of TX 12u,  Texas PRO 12u

GRILLED (6 TEAMS) 10u / 9u   - Games will be played at The GYM  ***ONLY 2 SPOTS LEFT***
Galveston Hornets 9u,  HD Toros 10u,  KDC International 10u,  Scholar Athletes of TX 9u,  Texas Gators,  Texas PRO 2025

VIP NEWS DA WEEK OF JUNE 19th - 25th!

Click READ MORE to view the VIP NEWS you missed this week!

Read more ...

VIP NEWS DA WEEK OF JUNE 12th - 18th!

  Click READ MORE to view the VIP NEWS you missed this week!

Read more ...

VIP NEWS DA WEEK OF JUNE 5th - 11th!

Click READ MORE to view the VIP NEWS you missed this week!

Read more ...

  • Web AD INFO!
  • Players To Watch
  • RoundTable - #DuckSeason

JUMBO TRON AD  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

   

    Dimension: 750px  by 425px 

    Format: png or jpg

   

  (Largest Ad on Landing Page)

 

 

TOP BANNER ADS  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

    Dimension: 750px  by 80px 

    Format: png or jpg
(Top of all sub-pages)

BOTTOM BANNER ADS  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

  Dimension: 305px  by 220px 

   Format: png or jpg

 

(Bottom of all pages)

SIDELINE AD  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

 

  Dimension: 150px  by 150px 

   Format: png or jpg

(Rightside of all pages)

You will receive a pay pal email, and your ad will be up within 24 hours!
 For more info, call 7135391067    or email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

GREATER HOUSTON RANKED PLAYERS TO SEE @ UIL STATE TOURNEY (MARCH 12-14) 

CLASS RANK PLAYER TO WATCH HIGH SCHOOL
2015 #5 Jordon Hunter Beaumont Ozen
2015 #10 Curtlon Wesley Sterling
2015 #23 Christian West Clear Lake
2015 #32 Christian Bolton Beaumont Ozen
2015 #70 Joshua Young Sterling
2015 #80 Bradley George Clear Lake
2015 #85 Orion Lewis Clear Lake
2015 #93 Avery Ragland Sterling
2016 #53 John Comeaux Beaumont Ozen
2016 #64 Joshua Boyd Beaumont Ozen
2018 #20 Jalen Sneed Beaumont Ozen

 

Search Our Site

 



LISTEN LIVE – KYND RADIO 1520 AM

CALL INTO SHOW (12p - 2p CT)

832-230-5592

 

IF YOU HAVE VIP NEWS ACCESS ISSUES...

If you are having issues with access, please try to resubscribe. VIP NEWS ACCESS ISSUES...

POST YOUR TEAM

Are you proud of your team?

Did they WIN 1st PLACE?

Share the TEAM CHAMP PHOTO!!

 

Advertisements